Massachusetts State Middle School Cross Country Championships

Devens, MA

Event Website

Send your question to the timer

Page 1
          2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                            BOYS 5TH/6TH Grade
         Race Record - 10:46 James Donahue-Coolidge (Reading) 2014
    Course Record -  9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
Place Name                No.  School            City     S G B56   Pace     
===== =================== ==== ================= ======== = = ===== ===== 
    1 Christian Miller    1791 Sacred Heart      Bradford M 6 10:57  5:53 
    2 Ryan Mogavero       1772 Richardson         Dracut  M 5 11:17  6:04 
    3 Lucas Tully Femenia  601 Diamond           Lexingto M 6 11:23  6:07 
    4 Nordeen Fadil       1764 R.A. Nock         Newburyp M 6 11:46  6:20 
    5 Duncan Foster       1247 Marshall Simonds  Burlingt M 6 11:49  6:21 
    6 Kiran Green          490 Clarke            Lexingto M 6 11:51  6:22 
    7 Mason Bearer         832 Groton Dunstable  Groton   M 6 11:54  6:24 
    8 Andrew Sequin       1605 Overlook          Ashburnh M 6 11:59  6:26 
    9 Ashton Duane         837 Groton Dunstable  Groton   M 6 12:00  6:27 
   10 Colin Tyler          857 Groton Dunstable  Groton   M 5 12:03  6:29 
   11 Colin Grierson       590 Diamond           Lexingto M 6 12:04  6:29 
   12 Hamilton Krolak      282 Blake             Medfield M 6 12:04  6:29 
   13 Ben Parker           597 Diamond           Lexingto M 6 12:04  6:30 
   14 Hugo Newman          595 Diamond           Lexingto M 6 12:06  6:30 
   15 Will Roberts        1825 Shore Country Day Beverly  M 6 12:27  6:42 
   16 Benjamin Kaberle    1657 Parker Reading    Reading  M 6 12:28  6:42 
   17 Frankie Palladino   1511 North Andover     North An M 6 12:33  6:45 
   18 Linus Henke          164 Atrium            Watertow M 6 12:37  6:47 
   19 Jackson Roy         1101 Kennedy Natick    Natick   M 6 12:39  6:48 
   20 Lukas Koustomiris   1962 St. Raphael       Medford  M 5 12:41  6:49 
   21 Aiden Carroll       1428 Mountview         Holden   M 6 12:43  6:50 
   22 Micah Castelluccio  1577 O'Maley Innovatio Gloucest M 6 12:44  6:51 
   23 Cole Broude         1337 Medway            Medway   M 6 12:44  6:51 
   24 Marcelo Camago       266 Bigelow           Newton   M 6 12:45  6:51 
   25 Reece Sequin         458 Chocksett         Sterling M 6 12:46  6:52 
   26 Andrew Saccocia     1343 Melrose Veterans  Melrose  M 6 12:47  6:52 
   27 Barrett Ford         486 Clarke            Lexingto M 6 12:47  6:53 
   28 Andrew Dulgarian     484 Clarke            Lexingto M 6 12:48  6:53 
   29 Cristian Rodriguez  1951 St. Mary's Lynn   Lynn     M 6 12:56  6:57 
   30 Cameron Saulnier     854 Groton Dunstable  Groton   M 6 12:57  6:58 
   31 Benjamin Fleming     228 Belmont Day Schoo Belmont  M 6 13:07  7:03 
   32 Keegan Sage          150 Ashland            Ashland M 6 13:08  7:04 
   33 Corey Yifru          664 Easton            Easton   M 6 13:08  7:04 
   34 Lucian Paula        1948 St. Mary's Lynn   Lynn     M 6 13:12  7:06 
   35 Cameron Cuddihy     2313 Wilson            Natick   M 6 13:12  7:06 
   36 Grayson Ostrowski    493 Clarke            Lexingto M 6 13:14  7:07 
   37 Matt Mirek          1341 Melrose Veterans  Melrose  M 6 13:14  7:07 
   38 Grant Wheelan       1335 Meadowbrook Schoo Weston   M 6 13:15  7:07 
   39 Jack Ayan            371 Carlisle          Carlisle M 6 13:19  7:10 
   40 Joshua Farnham       485 Clarke            Lexingto M 6 13:22  7:11 
   41 Ben Wenzel          1591 Our Lady of the A Lynnfiel M 5 13:22  7:11 
   42 Peter He             269 Bigelow           Newton   M 6 13:27  7:14 
   43 Henry Riester       1792 Sacred Heart      Bradford M 6 13:29  7:15 
   44 Christopher Freitas 2437 Samoset           Leominis M 6 13:30  7:15 
   45 Marko Petrovic      1229 Marshall          Billeric M 5 13:31  7:16 
   46 Ben Crowne           395 Central Tree      Rutland  M 6 13:32  7:16 
   47 Tyler Powell        1342 Melrose Veterans  Melrose  M 6 13:33  7:17 
   48 Shay McFeely        2414 McGlynn           Medford  M 6 13:33  7:17 
   49 Matthew Bowe        2219 Tyngsborough      Tyngsbor M 6 13:34  7:18 
   50 Thomas Byrne        1649 Parker Reading    Reading  M 6 13:35  7:18 

                                                                      Page 2
          2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                            BOYS 5TH/6TH Grade
         Race Record - 10:46 James Donahue-Coolidge (Reading) 2014
    Course Record -  9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
Place Name                No.  School            City     S G B56   Pace     
===== =================== ==== ================= ======== = = ===== ===== 
   51 Finneas Emerson     1562 Norton            Norton   M 6 13:42  7:22 
   52 Jackson Ferriola     840 Groton Dunstable  Groton   M 5 13:43  7:22 
   53 Andrew Saulnier      888 Hale              Stow     M 6 13:44  7:23 
   54 Giancarlo Alvarez   1960 St. Raphael       Medford  M 5 13:50  7:26 
   55 Caleb Wu             895 Hale              Stow     M 6 13:51  7:27 
   56 Ryan Bradshaw       1815 Shady Hill        Cambridg M 6 13:55  7:29 
   57 Mason Colella        953 Higgins           Peabody  M 6 13:56  7:29 
   58 Landon Deardorff    1306 McCarthy          Chelmsfo M 5 13:56  7:29 
   59 Akshat Bhatia       1058 John Glenn        Bedford  M 6 13:56  7:30 
   60 Oliver Smith        1955 St. Paul's Choir  Cambridg M 6 13:57  7:30 
   61 Jackson Robicheau    752 Furnace Brook     Marshfie M 6 13:59  7:31 
   62 Braden Valachovic    935 Hanson            Hanson   M 5 14:01  7:32 
   63 Nicholas Castiglia   542 Coolidge          Reading  M 6 14:02  7:33 
   64 Patrick Sullivan     855 Groton Dunstable  Groton   M 6 14:03  7:33 
   65 Brandon Terry        412 Charlton          Charlton M 6 14:05  7:34 
   66 Drew Sanger          702 F.A.Day           Newton   M 6 14:09  7:37 
   67 Gage Olcott         2247 Wellesley         Wellesle M 6 14:11  7:38 
   68 Cook Spies          1827 Shore Country Day Beverly  M 6 14:15  7:40 
   69 Ethan Hamilton       279 Bird              Walpole  M 6 14:17  7:41 
   70 NoƩ Cabral          264 Bigelow           Newton   M 6 14:20  7:42 
   71 Boden Carter        1598 Overlook          Ashburnh M 6 14:20  7:42 
   72 Ryan Wallace        1590 Our Lady of the A Lynnfiel M 5 14:20  7:43 
   73 Rhys Jackson         934 Hanson            Hanson   M 6 14:22  7:43 
   74 Ethan Wei             63 Adams              Hollist M 6 14:22  7:43 
   75 Aaron Milt          1022 Innovation Academ Tyngsbor M 5 14:25  7:45 
   76 Max Shinohara        703 F.A.Day           Newton   M 6 14:28  7:47 
   77 Miles Keller        1331 Meadowbrook Schoo Weston   M 6 14:28  7:47 
   78 Drew Migonis        1790 Sacred Heart      Bradford M 6 14:30  7:48 
   79 Johannes Spencer     332 Brown Newton      Newton   M 6 14:31  7:48 
   80 Gustavo Benicio     2438 Samoset           Leominis M 6 14:32  7:49 
   81 Brayden Orrell       411 Charlton          Charlton M 5 14:32  7:49 
   82 Keegan McCarthy     2317 Wilson            Natick   M 6 14:33  7:49 
   83 Jack Allen          2410 McGlynn           Medford  M 6 14:34  7:50 
   84 Robbie Durney       1492 North Andover     North An M 6 14:35  7:50 
   85 Miller McCauley      849 Groton Dunstable  Groton   M 5 14:36  7:51 
   86 Liam Fitzgerald     1066 John Glenn        Bedford  M 6 14:37  7:51 
   87 Kyle Wuestkamp      1526 North Andover     North An M 6 14:38  7:52 
   88 Mason Niccoli        715 Florence Sawyer   Bolton   M 6 14:39  7:53 
   89 Dylan Gidney         613 Dudley            Dudley   M 5 14:40  7:53 
   90 James Negri           55 Adams              Hollist M 6 14:41  7:54 
   91 Noah Pitkins         852 Groton Dunstable  Groton   M 6 14:42  7:54 
   92 O'Niel Zapata       1152 Lowell Community  Lowell   M 5 14:43  7:55 
   93 Dobry Benjamin       244 Bement School     Deerfiel M 5 14:43  7:55 
   94 Henry Fortin        1653 Parker Reading    Reading  M 6 14:44  7:55 
   95 Peter Grace         1329 Meadowbrook Schoo Weston   M 6 14:46  7:56 
   96 Jae wook An         1241 Marshall Simonds  Burlingt M 6 14:49  7:58 
   97 Daniel Carrillo     2259 Weston            Weston   M 6 14:52  8:00 
   98 Edwin Voiland        237 Belmont Day Schoo Belmont  M 6 14:53  8:00 
   99 Philip Gregorio     2221 Tyngsborough      Tyngsbor M 6 14:53  8:00 
  100 Chase Phillips      1333 Meadowbrook Schoo Weston   M 6 14:53  8:00 

                                                                      Page 3
          2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                            BOYS 5TH/6TH Grade
         Race Record - 10:46 James Donahue-Coolidge (Reading) 2014
    Course Record -  9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
Place Name                No.  School            City     S G B56   Pace     
===== =================== ==== ================= ======== = = ===== ===== 
  101 John Paul Nkore     1931 St. Leo's         Leominis M 6 14:55  8:01 
  102 Braden Mercer       1404 Miscoe Hill       Mendon   M 6 14:56  8:02 
  103 Stephen Rituper      457 Chocksett         Sterling M 6 14:57  8:02 
  104 Luke Molla          1543 North Reading     North Re M 6 14:58  8:03 
  105 Ben Rice             719 Florence Sawyer   Bolton   M 6 14:59  8:03 
  106 Vatche Balikian      222 Belmont Day Schoo Belmont  M 6 15:00  8:04 
  107 Robbie Rostami      2266 Weston            Weston   M 6 15:01  8:04 
  108 Tadeus Taraska      1794 Sacred Heart      Bradford M 5 15:01  8:04 
  109 Owen Couture        2350 Paxton Center     Paxton   M 5 15:02  8:05 
  110 Emmett Ciotti        543 Coolidge          Reading  M 6 15:05  8:06 
  111 Klevi Vulka           61 Adams              Hollist M 6 15:06  8:07 
  112 Pele B-Parker       1060 John Glenn        Bedford  M 6 15:06  8:07 
  113 James Duran          918 Hanover           Hanover  M 5 15:08  8:08 
  114 Dylan Kane          1222 Marshall          Billeric M 5 15:08  8:08 
  115 Emmett Mack          233 Belmont Day Schoo Belmont  M 6 15:08  8:08 
  116 Nolan Deabler        162 Atrium            Watertow M 6 15:11  8:10 
  117 Cameron Distefano   1185 Lynnfield         Lynnfiel M 5 15:14  8:11 
  118 Landon Howden       1403 Miscoe Hill       Mendon   M 6 15:16  8:13 
  119 Leo Perreault        750 Furnace Brook     Marshfie M 6 15:17  8:13 
  120 Leo Grasso           933 Hanson            Hanson   M 5 15:18  8:13 
  121 Anthony Yafrate      861 Groton Dunstable  Groton   M 6 15:20  8:14 
  122 Thomas Simonds      1518 North Andover     North An M 6 15:21  8:15 
  123 Jacob Snider        1274 Masconomet        Boxford  M 5 15:22  8:16 
  124 Kieran Sapkota      1964 St. Raphael       Medford  M 6 15:23  8:16 
  125 Alexander Lippman    846 Groton Dunstable  Groton   M 5 15:23  8:16 
  126 Thomas Kennedy      1071 John Glenn        Bedford  M 6 15:24  8:17 
  127 Judah Freitas       2282 Whitinsville Chri Whitinsv M 7 15:25  8:17 
  128 Tyler Renda         1603 Overlook          Ashburnh M 6 15:30  8:20 
  129 Henry Maneikis      1767 R.A. Nock         Newburyp M 6 15:30  8:20 
  130 Andrew Scoville     1826 Shore Country Day Beverly  M 6 15:32  8:21 
  131 Connor Reddy         798 Gardner           Gardner  M 5 15:34  8:22 
  132 Ethan Gustin         268 Bigelow           Newton   M 6 15:36  8:23 
  133 Dylan Corsa         1430 Mountview         Holden   M 6 15:37  8:24 
  134 Connor Hager        1961 St. Raphael       Medford  M 6 15:39  8:25 
  135 Noah Corriveau      1921 St. Leo's         Leominis M 5 15:42  8:27 
  136 Hayden Petrie        216 Bellingham Memori Bellingh M 5 15:43  8:27 
  137 Will Hunt            214 Bellingham Memori Bellingh M 5 15:44  8:27 
  138 Landon Le           2412 McGlynn           Medford  M 6 15:44  8:27 
  139 Colin Glowa         1402 Miscoe Hill       Mendon   M 6 15:46  8:28 
  140 Max Stratford       1344 Melrose Veterans  Melrose  M 6 15:46  8:29 
  141 Charlie Palumbo     2363 Paxton Center     Paxton   M 6 15:47  8:29 
  142 Cooper Yoder        1807 Samoset           Leominis M 6 15:47  8:29 
  143 Adenrele Awojulu    1454 Nativity School   Worceste M 6 15:47  8:29 
  144 Braden Martel       1224 Marshall          Billeric M 6 15:48  8:30 
  145 Nick McGowan         456 Chocksett         Sterling M 7 15:52  8:32 
  146 Jack Ronan          1230 Marshall          Billeric M 5 15:56  8:34 
  147 Dylan McCarthy      2316 Wilson            Natick   M 6 16:03  8:38 
  148 Jamal Ssemaganda    1519 North Andover     North An M 6 16:06  8:39 
  149 Ziko Benchekroun    1017 Innovation Academ Tyngsbor M 6 16:07  8:40 
  150 Oliver Sacco        2307 Williams          Longmead M 6 16:07  8:40 

                                                                      Page 4
          2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                            BOYS 5TH/6TH Grade
         Race Record - 10:46 James Donahue-Coolidge (Reading) 2014
    Course Record -  9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
Place Name                No.  School            City     S G B56   Pace     
===== =================== ==== ================= ======== = = ===== ===== 
  151 Tyler Benoff          38 Adams              Hollist M 6 16:08  8:40 
  152 Tate Brier          1427 Mountview         Holden   M 6 16:13  8:43 
  153 Sam Johnson         2285 Whitinsville Chri Whitinsv M 6 16:21  8:48 
  154 John Weinfurt        728 Florence Sawyer   Bolton   M 6 16:25  8:50 
  155 Elan Usmani         2249 Wellesley         Wellesle M 6 16:27  8:51 
  156 Ben Campbell        1061 John Glenn        Bedford  M 6 16:33  8:54 
  157 Max Robinson         720 Florence Sawyer   Bolton   M 6 16:37  8:56 
  158 Cortis Xavier       2250 Wellesley         Wellesle M 6 16:40  8:58 
  159 Reon Oshima         1573 Oak Hill          Newton   M 6 16:44  8:59 
  160 Finnegan Thompson   1568 Norton            Norton   M 6 16:44  9:00 
  161 Kaidin Denietolis   1399 Miscoe Hill       Mendon   M 5 16:51  9:03 
  162 Ryan Gerbrands       213 Bellingham Memori Bellingh M 6 16:53  9:05 
  163 Jason DeNorscia     1432 Mountview         Holden   M 6 16:53  9:05 
  164 Bryson Lessard      1450 Murdock           Winchend M 6 16:54  9:05 
  165 Xavier DeRosa       1433 Mountview         Holden   M 6 17:00  9:08 
  166 Jack Shorten        2370 Paxton Center     Paxton   M 6 17:02  9:10 
  167 Joe Lussier          215 Bellingham Memori Bellingh M 6 17:05  9:11 
  168 Owen Paradis        2365 Paxton Center     Paxton   M 5 17:08  9:12 
  169 Calvin Gasteier     2375 Concord           Concord  M 6 17:09  9:13 
  170 Carlo Colella       1822 Shore Country Day Beverly  M 6 17:11  9:14 
  171 Gabe Wilson         1936 St. Leo's         Leominis M 6 17:13  9:15 
  172 Krish Chandar       1326 Meadowbrook Schoo Weston   M 6 17:14  9:16 
  173 Davis Pashaj         955 Higgins           Peabody  M 6 17:17  9:17 
  174 Lucas Delisle       1561 Norton            Norton   M 6 17:19  9:18 
  175 Devin Sonpal        1075 John Glenn        Bedford  M 6 17:24  9:21 
  176 William Kirousis    1928 St. Leo's         Leominis M 6 17:25  9:22 
  177 Cooper Baron         306 Bromfield         Harvard  M 6 17:31  9:25 
  178 Aviel Mercado       1370 Mildred Avenue    Boston   M 6 17:38  9:29 
  179 Ethan Li            1696 Pike              Andover  M 6 17:41  9:30 
  180 James Hughes        1438 Mountview         Holden   M 6 17:43  9:31 
  181 Erik Peters         2366 Paxton Center     Paxton   M 6 17:43  9:32 
  182 Rahul Francis        841 Groton Dunstable  Groton   M 6 17:47  9:33 
  183 Noah Deschenes      1434 Mountview         Holden   M 6 17:52  9:36 
  184 Jason Henry          883 Hale              Stow     M 6 17:54  9:38 
  185 Tyga Chapman        1063 John Glenn        Bedford  M 6 17:56  9:38 
  186 Louis Nelson        2184 Thomas Prince     Princeto M 6 18:02  9:42 
  187 Teo Rivera           887 Hale              Stow     M 6 18:03  9:42 
  188 Bright Zhang        2435 Wellesley         Wellesle M 7 18:21  9:52 
  189 Brayden Batchelor   1183 Lynnfield         Lynnfiel M 5 18:26  9:54 
  190 El Biggar           1184 Lynnfield         Lynnfiel M 5 18:26  9:55 
  191 Spike Larkin         713 Florence Sawyer   Bolton   M 6 18:34  9:59 
  192 Montana Haggerty     763 FW Hartnett       Blacksto M 6 18:38 10:01 
  193 Timothy Leek          51 Adams              Hollist M 6 18:40 10:02 
  194 Charlie Ferrar      2354 Paxton Center     Paxton   M 5 18:44 10:04 
  195 Andrew Dunbar       1925 St. Leo's         Leominis M 6 18:59 10:12 
  196 Timothy Power       2319 Wilson            Natick   M 6 18:59 10:12 
  197 Robert Thomas       1077 John Glenn        Bedford  M 6 19:15 10:21 
  198 Vedant Bhagat       2217 Tyngsborough      Tyngsbor M 6 19:33 10:31 
  199 Joesph Longdaye     1458 Nativity School   Worceste M 6 19:35 10:32 
  200 Mason Chellis       1805 Samoset           Leominis M 6 19:54 10:42 

                                                                      Page 5
          2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                            BOYS 5TH/6TH Grade
         Race Record - 10:46 James Donahue-Coolidge (Reading) 2014
    Course Record -  9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
Place Name                No.  School            City     S G B56   Pace     
===== =================== ==== ================= ======== = = ===== ===== 
  201 Zachary Kaiser       614 Dudley            Dudley   M 6 19:54 10:42 
  202 Luke O'Brien        1072 John Glenn        Bedford  M 6 20:01 10:46 
  203 Porter Venuti       1079 John Glenn        Bedford  M 6 20:05 10:47 
  204 Donovan Nguyen      1444 Mountview         Holden   M 6 20:15 10:53 
  205 Jonathan Isble      1927 St. Leo's         Leominis M 6 20:28 11:00 
  206 Gabe Cronin          790 Gardner           Gardner  M 6 20:57 11:16 
  207 Brady Huard         2356 Paxton Center     Paxton   M 5 21:06 11:20 
  208 Caleb Deweerd       2281 Whitinsville Chri Whitinsv M 6 21:14 11:25 
  209 Lovante Dixon       1292 Mattahunt         Boston   M 6 21:33 11:35 
  210 Julian Nortelus     1932 St. Leo's         Leominis M 6 21:41 11:39 
  211 Magnus Ripps         853 Groton Dunstable  Groton   M 6 21:46 11:42 
  212 Ryan Sullivan       1025 Innovation Academ Tyngsbor M 6 22:28 12:05 
  213 Ryan Wile           1256 Marshall Simonds  Burlingt M 6 22:33 12:07 
  214 Amari Mcnair        1285 Mattahunt         Boston   F 6 24:02 12:55 
  215 Jordan Braithewaite 1291 Mattahunt         Boston   M 6 24:08 12:58 
  216 Daniel Tran         1293 Mattahunt         Boston   M 6 25:21 13:37 
  217 Khymani Andrade     1288 Mattahunt         Boston   M 6 26:55 14:28 

Page 1
          2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                              BOYS 7TH Grade
   Race Record - 10:36 Alex Cravens-Lexington Christian (Lexington) 2014
    Course Record - 9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
             
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G B7    Pace     
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
    1 Mason Niles         1227 Marshall           Billerica M 7 10:54  5:52 
    2 Sam Leviton          232 Belmont Day School Belmont   M 7 11:26  6:09 
    3 John Fantry         1202 Marsh Grammar      Methuen   M 7 11:35  6:13 
    4 Jacob Antonio       1888 St. Francis Xavier Acushnet  M 7 11:36  6:14 
    5 Kaden Flummerfelt    229 Belmont Day School Belmont   M 7 11:39  6:16 
    6 Jake Head           1340 Melrose Veterans M Melrose   M 7 11:42  6:17 
    7 Rohan Banerji        584 Diamond            Lexington M 7 11:52  6:23 
    8 Adam Aronis         1094 Kennedy Natick     Natick    M 7 12:01  6:28 
    9 Vincent Divola      2398 St. Johns Baptist  Peabody   M 7 12:05  6:30 
   10 Trent Fragala        606 Douglas Intermedia Douglas   M 7 12:06  6:30 
   11 Lucas Allen          325 Brown Newton       Newton    M 7 12:06  6:31 
   12 Seamus Kenney       1684 Pembroke Community Pembroke  M 7 12:08  6:31 
   13 Patrick Wang         603 Diamond            Lexington M 7 12:08  6:31 
   14 Sam Breslau          586 Diamond            Lexington M 7 12:10  6:32 
   15 Brady Meade         1980 Sullivan            Lowell   M 7 12:14  6:35 
   16 Angelo Macchiano    1100 Kennedy Natick     Natick    M 7 12:15  6:35 
   17 Christopher Kay     1788 Sacred Heart       Bradford  M 7 12:15  6:35 
   18 Shane Widtfeldt     1581 O'Maley Innovation Glouceste M 7 12:17  6:36 
   19 Tommy Angeleri       583 Diamond            Lexington M 7 12:18  6:37 
   20 Samuel LaPlant       178 Austin Prep        Reading   M 7 12:19  6:37 
   21 Ben Wondolowski      604 Diamond            Lexington M 7 12:30  6:43 
   22 Joseph McKenna      1226 Marshall           Billerica M 7 12:30  6:43 
   23 Michael Bernier     1111 King Philip        Norfolk   M 7 12:34  6:46 
   24 Gabriel Sloss       1858 Somerville         Somervill M 7 12:35  6:46 
   25 Benjamin Friesner   1626 Parker Chelmsford  Chelmsfor M 7 12:36  6:46 
   26 Sam Rugiero         1688 Pembroke Community Pembroke  M 7 12:38  6:47 
   27 Xander Hafford      1382 Millis             Millis    F 7 12:38  6:48 
   28 Patrick Hoff         194 BC High - Arrupe D Boston    M 7 12:41  6:49 
   29 Davide Zambonelli   1701 Pike               Andover   M 7 12:42  6:50 
   30 Jude Anderson-Song  1001 Immaculate Concept Newburypo M 7 12:44  6:51 
   31 Alex Franses         488 Clarke             Lexington M 7 12:44  6:51 
   32 Quinn Clark          225 Belmont Day School Belmont   M 7 12:44  6:51 
   33 Isaac Olivier-Mason 1659 Parker Reading     Reading   M 7 12:48  6:53 
   34 Brayden Ryan        1467 Nessacus Regional  Dalton    M 7 12:50  6:54 
   35 Paxton Keith        2315 Wilson             Natick    M 7 12:52  6:55 
   36 Noah Vaden Heuvel   1795 Sacred Heart       Bradford  M 7 12:54  6:56 
   37 Nate Jukanovich     1900 St. John's Prep    Danvers   M 7 12:57  6:58 
   38 Greg Barbon          831 Groton Dunstable R Groton    M 7 12:58  6:58 
   39 Liam Poland         1250 Marshall Simonds   Burlingto M 7 12:59  6:59 
   40 Torin Stone         1610 Oxford             Oxford    M 7 13:00  6:59 
   41 Declan Grant        1655 Parker Reading     Reading   M 7 13:01  7:00 
   42 William Buckley     1112 King Philip        Norfolk   M 7 13:02  7:00 
   43 Cameron Seppa        799 Gardner            Gardner   M 7 13:03  7:01 
   44 Alex Riley           398 Central Tree       Rutland   M 7 13:04  7:01 
   45 Connor Pinto        1176 Luther Burbank     Lancaster M 7 13:04  7:02 
   46 Ben Riester         1824 Shore Country Day  Beverly   M 7 13:06  7:02 
   47 Jason Huang          328 Brown Newton       Newton    M 7 13:08  7:04 
   48 Quinn Sanger        1272 Masconomet         Boxford   M 7 13:10  7:05 
   49 Matthew Galligan    1683 Pembroke Community Pembroke  M 7 13:12  7:06 
   50 Liam Callahan       1220 Marshall           Billerica M 7 13:13  7:07 
                                                                      Page 2
          2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                              BOYS 7TH Grade
   Race Record - 10:36 Alex Cravens-Lexington Christian (Lexington) 2014
    Course Record - 9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
             
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G B7    Pace     
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
   51 Tristan Rand        1513 North Andover      North And M 7 13:13  7:07 
   52 Neev Kantesaria     1502 North Andover      North And M 7 13:15  7:08 
   53 Thomas Robbins      2290 Whitinsville Chris Whitinsvi M 7 13:16  7:08 
   54 Nolan Walpole        926 Hanover            Hanover   M 7 13:17  7:08 
   55 Casey O'Callaghan   1681 Pembroke Community Pembroke  M 7 13:17  7:09 
   56 Leo Theodorou       1817 Shady Hill         Cambridge M 7 13:18  7:09 
   57 Charlie Harding      655 Easton             Easton    M 7 13:19  7:10 
   58 William Frazier      559 Derby Academy      Hingham   M 7 13:20  7:10 
   59 Innocent Muhumure   1148 Lowell Community C Lowell    M 7 13:20  7:10 
   60 Yengi Yengi         1103 Kennedy Natick     Natick    M 7 13:26  7:13 
   61 Lincoln Bures       1967 St. Theresa's      Somervill M 7 13:27  7:14 
   62 Jackson McKinley     397 Central Tree       Rutland   M 7 13:28  7:14 
   63 Connor Ingram       1563 Norton             Norton    M 7 13:28  7:15 
   64 Jack Shea           1689 Pembroke Community Pembroke  M 7 13:29  7:15 
   65 Jack McQuarrie      1963 St. Raphael        Medford   M 7 13:30  7:15 
   66 Max Smith           1273 Masconomet         Boxford   M 7 13:30  7:16 
   67 Jaxson Bianchini    1426 Mountview          Holden    M 7 13:31  7:16 
   68 Brayden Chancey      880 Hale               Stow      M 7 13:31  7:16 
   69 Zach Gerfen          489 Clarke             Lexington M 7 13:32  7:17 
   70 Tyler Mcmahon       1588 Our Lady of the As Lynnfield M 7 13:33  7:17 
   71 Oliver Dao           267 Bigelow            Newton    M 7 13:33  7:17 
   72 Balint Zobolyak     2320 Wilson             Natick    M 7 13:34  7:18 
   73 Liam Todd            805 Glen Urquhart      Beverly F M 7 13:35  7:18 
   74 Aidan Bachand       1218 Marshall           Billerica M 7 13:38  7:20 
   75 Charles Schneider    721 Florence Sawyer    Bolton    M 7 13:38  7:20 
   76 Corbin Devenney     1400 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    M 7 13:40  7:21 
   77 Nathaniel Castelluc 1578 O'Maley Innovation Glouceste M 7 13:43  7:22 
   78 Declan Madden        198 BC High - Arrupe D Boston    M 7 13:46  7:24 
   79 Quentin Palmer       444 Chenery            Belmont   M 7 13:47  7:24 
   80 Dillon Knox         1685 Pembroke Community Pembroke  M 7 13:47  7:25 
   81 Theo Skinner         274 Bigelow            Newton    M 7 13:48  7:25 
   82 Finn Manning        2413 McGlynn            Medford   M 7 13:50  7:26 
   83 Ben O'Neill         2393 Nauset             Orleans   M 7 13:51  7:27 
   84 Joseph Yafrate       862 Groton Dunstable R Groton    M 7 13:53  7:28 
   85 James Skowronek     1699 Pike               Andover   M 7 13:54  7:29 
   86 Bennett Siino        497 Clarke             Lexington M 7 13:56  7:29 
   87 Liam Doyle           544 Coolidge           Reading   M 7 13:56  7:30 
   88 Zachary Fleming      175 Austin Prep        Reading   M 7 13:58  7:30 
   89 Mason Mastrodicasa  2383 Catholic Memorial  West Roxb M 7 13:58  7:31 
   90 Bobby Bruosta        879 Hale               Stow      M 7 13:59  7:31 
   91 Edward Schneider     722 Florence Sawyer    Bolton    M 7 14:00  7:32 
   92 Connor McCall        747 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel M 7 14:02  7:33 
   93 Andrew Milt         1023 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro M 7 14:03  7:33 
   94 Cameron Maguire     1507 North Andover      North And M 7 14:03  7:33 
   95 Evan Zimmer         1529 North Andover      North And M 7 14:03  7:33 
   96 Ivan Healey         1119 Lenox Memorial     Lenox     M 7 14:04  7:34 
   97 Dylan Hillburn       270 Bigelow            Newton    M 7 14:05  7:34 
   98 Sean O'Brien        1228 Marshall           Billerica M 7 14:06  7:35 
   99 Sam Skawinski       1452 Murdock            Winchendo M 7 14:07  7:35 
  100 Roman Rosario       1446 Mountview          Holden    M 7 14:09  7:36 
                                                                      Page 3
          2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                              BOYS 7TH Grade
   Race Record - 10:36 Alex Cravens-Lexington Christian (Lexington) 2014
    Course Record - 9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
             
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G B7    Pace     
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
  101 Owen Brush          1489 North Andover      North And M 7 14:12  7:38 
  102 Seneca Mori          113 Amherst Regional   Amherst   M 7 14:14  7:39 
  103 Jacob Auspitz        161 Atrium             Watertown M 7 14:14  7:39 
  104 Josh Armstrong      1057 John Glenn         Bedford   M 7 14:17  7:41 
  105 Sam Benson          1694 Pike               Andover   M 7 14:17  7:41 
  106 Jace Groskopf        192 BC High - Arrupe D Boston    M 7 14:22  7:44 
  107 Charlie McKenna     1622 Parker Charter     Devens    M 7 14:23  7:44 
  108 Jackson Knox        1686 Pembroke Community Pembroke  M 7 14:28  7:47 
  109 Changyu Jeong        245 Bement School      Deerfield M 7 14:29  7:47 
  110 Dylan Wainaina      1151 Lowell Community C Lowell    M 7 14:31  7:48 
  111 Jeffrey Hebert        48 Adams               Hollisto M 7 14:32  7:49 
  112 Colin Carroll        541 Coolidge           Reading   M 7 14:32  7:49 
  113 Kaelen Cumbo        1221 Marshall           Billerica M 7 14:33  7:49 
  114 Coleman Schatz       252 Bement School      Deerfield M 7 14:33  7:49 
  115 Seth Snyder          553 Coolidge           Reading   M 7 14:34  7:50 
  116 Aaron Kelly         1849 Silver Lake        Kingston  M 7 14:35  7:50 
  117 Akash Warren        1818 Shady Hill         Cambridge M 7 14:35  7:51 
  118 Charlie Stawasz     1275 Masconomet         Boxford   M 7 14:36  7:51 
  119 Nico Bellucci        804 Glen Urquhart      Beverly F M 7 14:38  7:52 
  120 Trevon Scott        1252 Marshall Simonds   Burlingto M 7 14:39  7:53 
  121 Soren Lopes         1901 St. John's Prep    Danvers   M 7 14:40  7:53 
  122 Ben Price           1565 Norton             Norton    M 7 14:44  7:55 
  123 Lucas Gonzalez      1098 Kennedy Natick     Natick    M 7 14:46  7:57 
  124 Mario Salzillo      1566 Norton             Norton    M 7 14:49  7:58 
  125 Nathan Chun         1816 Shady Hill         Cambridge M 7 14:50  7:59 
  126 Cooper Griffin      1498 North Andover      North And M 7 14:51  7:59 
  127 Clive Sutton         236 Belmont Day School Belmont   M 7 14:51  7:59 
  128 Curran Neal          200 BC High - Arrupe D Boston    M 7 14:53  8:00 
  129 Harry Lotspeich     1271 Masconomet         Boxford   M 7 14:58  8:03 
  130 Lukas Pawlikowski    797 Gardner            Gardner   M 7 14:58  8:03 
  131 Zachary Topolewski   939 Henry Lord Communi Fall Rive M 7 14:58  8:03 
  132 Johnny Aldoupolis   1680 Pembroke Community Pembroke  M 7 15:04  8:06 
  133 Wyatt Clark         1737 Quabbin Regional   Barre     M 7 15:05  8:06 
  134 Nathan Dagnese       757 FW Hartnett        Blackston M 7 15:07  8:08 
  135 Noah Castellanos    2426 Excel Academy - Gr East Bost B 7 15:10  8:09 
  136 Tim Chen             620 Eaglebrook School  Deerfield M 7 15:12  8:10 
  137 Nolan Bentley        540 Coolidge           Reading   M 7 15:13  8:11 
  138 Owen Prior           551 Coolidge           Reading   M 7 15:13  8:11 
  139 Bodhi Jathar         329 Brown Newton       Newton    M 7 15:16  8:12 
  140 Anzea Bitter-Mao     153 Assumption         Millbury  M 7 15:18  8:13 
  141 Devan Aradhya        830 Groton Dunstable R Groton    M 7 15:19  8:14 
  142 Nicholas Coyle         6 Abington           Abington  M 7 15:19  8:14 
  143 Matthew Penderson   2289 Whitinsville Chris Whitinsvi M 7 15:20  8:14 
  144 Brayden Young       1232 Marshall           Billerica M 7 15:21  8:15 
  145 Ashton Van Epps      628 Eaglebrook School  Deerfield M 7 15:22  8:16 
  146 Noah Trussell       1177 Luther Burbank     Lancaster M 7 15:23  8:16 
  147 Harvey Homolka      1069 John Glenn         Bedford   M 7 15:23  8:16 
  148 Jack Lesica           52 Adams               Hollisto M 7 15:25  8:17 
  149 Simon Wright         238 Belmont Day School Belmont   M 7 15:26  8:18 
  150 Joseph Arinello     1015 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro M 7 15:28  8:19 
                                                                      Page 4
          2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                              BOYS 7TH Grade
   Race Record - 10:36 Alex Cravens-Lexington Christian (Lexington) 2014
    Course Record - 9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
             
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G B7    Pace     
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
  151 Alex Flinn          2241 Wellesley          Wellesley M 7 15:29  8:19 
  152 Chip McCall          746 Furnace Brook      Marshfiel M 7 15:30  8:20 
  153 Benjamin Thompson   1747 Quabbin Regional   Barre     M 7 15:33  8:21 
  154 Garrett Plante       217 Bellingham Memoria Bellingha M 7 15:34  8:22 
  155 Owen Mitchell       1442 Mountview          Holden    M 7 15:34  8:22 
  156 Sam Zilliox         1528 North Andover      North And M 7 15:34  8:22 
  157 Will Guthro          312 Bromfield          Harvard   M 7 15:35  8:23 
  158 Anshul Vompolu        60 Adams               Hollisto M 7 15:37  8:23 
  159 Aiden Brauer          39 Adams               Hollisto M 7 15:37  8:24 
  160 Eamon Shields        253 Bement School      Deerfield M 7 15:37  8:24 
  161 Evan Thornton       1965 St. Raphael        Medford   M 7 15:38  8:24 
  162 Cash Griffin        1497 North Andover      North And M 7 15:42  8:27 
  163 Owen Desmond        1491 North Andover      North And M 7 15:43  8:27 
  164 Quentin Gilfillan   1787 Sacred Heart       Bradford  M 7 15:43  8:27 
  165 Mason Wade           323 Bromfield          Harvard   M 7 15:44  8:28 
  166 Chase Moreau        2224 Tyngsborough       Tyngsboro M 7 15:45  8:28 
  167 Graham Beal         1110 King Philip        Norfolk   M 7 15:45  8:28 
  168 Jacob Mussi         1391 Millis             Millis    M 7 15:45  8:28 
  169 Angelo Lombardo      615 Dudley             Dudley    M 7 15:46  8:29 
  170 Nathaniel Russell   2415 McGlynn            Medford   M 7 15:48  8:30 
  171 Kiernan Gray         843 Groton Dunstable R Groton    M 7 15:49  8:30 
  172 Zakariah Said         58 Adams               Hollisto M 7 15:50  8:31 
  173 Andrei Pena         1186 Lynnfield          Lynnfield M 7 15:53  8:33 
  174 Ibrahim Shabra       319 Bromfield          Harvard   M 7 15:55  8:33 
  175 Nolan Morrell       1731 Pollard            Needham   M 7 15:56  8:34 
  176 William Sillers     1662 Parker Reading     Reading   M 7 15:57  8:34 
  177 Trevor Comeau       1600 Overlook           Ashburnha M 7 16:01  8:37 
  178 Lewin Kasser         624 Eaglebrook School  Deerfield M 7 16:08  8:40 
  179 Max Kassel          1864 Sparhawk Academy   Millis    M 7 16:10  8:41 
  180 Chase Gemski        2243 Wellesley          Wellesley M 7 16:13  8:43 
  181 Graham Coradeschi    432 Chenery            Belmont   M 7 16:15  8:44 
  182 Henry Thibodeau     1026 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro M 7 16:17  8:45 
  183 Louie Bonneau       1059 John Glenn         Bedford   M 7 16:17  8:45 
  184 Elliott Foley       1114 King Philip        Norfolk   M 7 16:18  8:46 
  185 Leon Morales Martin  440 Chenery            Belmont   M 7 16:22  8:48 
  186 Liam Murphy         1451 Murdock            Winchendo M 7 16:25  8:49 
  187 William Cline       1244 Marshall Simonds   Burlingto M 7 16:31  8:53 
  188 Evan Roberts        1445 Mountview          Holden    M 7 16:33  8:54 
  189 Nicholas Carroll    1736 Quabbin Regional   Barre     M 7 16:35  8:55 
  190 Aaron Walker         554 Coolidge           Reading   M 7 16:38  8:56 
  191 Nick Bossi          1266 Masconomet         Boxford   M 7 16:38  8:57 
  192 Aiden Ward          1749 Quabbin Regional   Barre     M 7 16:48  9:02 
  193 Owen Richardson     1905 St. John's Prep    Danvers   M 7 16:53  9:04 
  194 Finn Zinger         1336 Meadowbrook School Weston    M 7 16:56  9:06 
  195 Adam Guan             47 Adams               Hollisto M 7 16:59  9:08 
  196 Andrew Collins      1606 Oxford             Oxford    M 7 17:03  9:10 
  197 Tyler Weymouth       400 Central Tree       Rutland   M 7 17:04  9:10 
  198 Caleb Gingras        410 Charlton           Charlton  M 7 17:05  9:11 
  199 Evan Kling          2286 Whitinsville Chris Whitinsvi M 7 17:07  9:12 
  200 Josh Hilgenberg     2284 Whitinsville Chris Whitinsvi M 7 17:14  9:16 
                                                                      Page 5
          2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                              BOYS 7TH Grade
   Race Record - 10:36 Alex Cravens-Lexington Christian (Lexington) 2014
    Course Record - 9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
             
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G B7    Pace     
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
  201 Thomas Spitznagel    448 Chenery            Belmont   M 7 17:21  9:20 
  202 Camden Larkin        794 Gardner            Gardner   M 7 17:27  9:23 
  203 Jacob Halloran      1068 John Glenn         Bedford   M 7 17:35  9:27 
  204 Jack Wrigley        1525 North Andover      North And M 7 17:40  9:30 
  205 Devin Prajapati     1251 Marshall Simonds   Burlingto M 8 17:43  9:31 
  206 Owen Gilfoy         1741 Quabbin Regional   Barre     M 7 17:45  9:33 
  207 Adam Fila           1945 St. Mary's Lynn    Lynn      M 7 17:48  9:34 
  208 William Lloyd       2420 Amherst Regional   Amherst   M 7 17:50  9:35 
  209 William McGovern    2223 Tyngsborough       Tyngsboro M 7 18:07  9:44 
  210 Cole Sullivan       2428 Pembroke Community Pembroke  M 7 18:18  9:50 
  211 Jonathan Houle        84 Advanced Math and  Marlborou M 7 18:30  9:56 
  212 John Aldoupolis     1679 Pembroke Community Pembroke  M 7 18:30  9:57 
  213 Arie Spek            171 Atrium             Watertown M 7 18:40 10:02 
  214 Brett McGlew        1947 St. Mary's Lynn    Lynn      M 7 18:59 10:12 
  215 Darren Holmes        659 Easton             Easton    M 7 19:00 10:13 
  216 Shaurya Gill          83 Advanced Math and  Marlborou M 7 19:12 10:19 
  217 Ishaan Awte          429 Chenery            Belmont   M 7 19:19 10:23 
  218 Jason Sam           1464 Nativity School    Worcester M 7 19:19 10:23 
  219 Jackson Gross       1115 King Philip        Norfolk   M 7 19:31 10:30 
  220 Steven Dumas        2351 Paxton Center      Paxton    M 7 19:35 10:31 
  221 Drew Shafer-Davidso 1105 Kennedy Waltham    Waltham   M 7 19:37 10:33 
  222 Yoong Heffner-Wong  1620 Parker Charter     Devens    M 7 19:48 10:38 
  223 Jonah Hugenberger    165 Atrium             Watertown M 7 19:49 10:39 
  224 Brett Gregoire      2220 Tyngsborough       Tyngsboro M 7 19:58 10:44 
  225 Conor Tierney        204 BC High - Arrupe D Boston    M 7 20:05 10:48 
  226 Evan Shaugnessy      154 Assumption         Millbury  M 7 20:11 10:51 
  227 Sayge Sow           2226 Tyngsborough       Tyngsboro M 7 20:25 10:58 
  228 Kevin Lee            698 F.A.Day            Newton    M 7 21:09 11:22 
  229 Ryan Bouchard       1920 St. Leo's          Leominist M 7 21:36 11:37 
  230 Shrivatsa Anumula     78 Advanced Math and  Marlborou M 7 21:49 11:44 
  231 Mark Weaver         1935 St. Leo's          Leominist M 7 25:37 13:46 

Page 1
          2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                              BOYS 8TH Grade
 Race & Course Record - 9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G B8    Pace     
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
    1 Greyson Duane        839 Groton Dunstable R Groton    M 8 10:03  5:24 
    2 Jake Leone           184 Ayer-Shirley Regio Shirley   M 8 10:38  5:43 
    3 Jasper Lloyd        2246 Wellesley          Wellesley M 8 10:41  5:44 
    4 Ryan Costello        694 F.A.Day            Newton    M 8 10:54  5:52 
    5 Ben Stone            995 Hopedale Junior Hi Hopedale  M 8 10:54  5:52 
    6 Trent Sturtevant     705 F.A.Day            Newton    M 8 10:54  5:52 
    7 Sokari Jenkins       793 Gardner            Gardner   M 8 10:55  5:52 
    8 Ben Powell           994 Hopedale Junior Hi Hopedale  M 8 10:56  5:53 
    9 Dashiell Seals      1698 Pike               Andover   M 8 11:04  5:57 
   10 Marty Goddeau        801 Gibbons            Westborou M 8 11:05  5:58 
   11 Henry McLane        1468 Noble & Greenough  Dedham    M 8 11:06  5:58 
   12 Samuel Landivar     2357 Paxton Center      Paxton    M 8 11:09  5:59 
   13 Declan Hava         1099 Kennedy Natick     Natick    M 8 11:12  6:01 
   14 Moses Long           296 Boston Trinity Aca Boston    M 8 11:12  6:01 
   15 Micah Pierantozzi    851 Groton Dunstable R Groton    M 8 11:15  6:03 
   16 Sam Tudryn          1028 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro M 8 11:18  6:04 
   17 Jack Holden          183 Ayer-Shirley Regio Shirley   M 8 11:21  6:06 
   18 Dylan Filipkowski   1607 Oxford             Oxford    M 8 11:21  6:06 
   19 Henry Liu            594 Diamond            Lexington M 8 11:22  6:07 
   20 William Coughlin    1775 River Valley Chart Newburypo M 8 11:24  6:08 
   21 Nathan Palmieri     1687 Pembroke Community Pembroke  M 8 11:25  6:08 
   22 Anthony Colella     1983 Swampscott         Swampscot M 8 11:27  6:10 
   23 Josh Posada          598 Diamond            Lexington M 8 11:30  6:11 
   24 Grayson Southwick-H  625 Eaglebrook School  Deerfield M 8 11:31  6:12 
   25 Max Urdan            602 Diamond            Lexington M 8 11:32  6:12 
   26 Shreyas Hanchinaman  592 Diamond            Lexington M 8 11:32  6:12 
   27 Soloman Jin         2245 Wellesley          Wellesley M 8 11:34  6:13 
   28 Brandon Ma           555 Curtis             Sudbury   M 8 11:35  6:14 
   29 Drew Ciolino        1579 O'Maley Innovation Glouceste M 8 11:38  6:15 
   30 Danny Garrison       842 Groton Dunstable R Groton    M 8 11:38  6:15 
   31 Will Colburn         587 Diamond            Lexington M 8 11:38  6:15 
   32 Matthew Pilon       1169 Lunenburg          Lunenburg M 8 11:40  6:16 
   33 Graham Laws         1851 Silver Lake        Kingston  M 8 11:43  6:18 
   34 Nuno Cabral          265 Bigelow            Newton    M 8 11:44  6:19 
   35 Ken Matsuoka         699 F.A.Day            Newton    M 8 11:44  6:19 
   36 Joey Donovan         189 BC High - Arrupe D Boston    M 8 11:48  6:21 
   37 Josh Black          1082 Johnson            Walpole   M 8 11:49  6:21 
   38 Malikai Kugel-MacKa 1601 Overlook           Ashburnha M 8 11:49  6:21 
   39 Carter Fleming      1786 Sacred Heart       Bradford  M 8 11:55  6:24 
   40 Cassidy McBee       1789 Sacred Heart       Bradford  M 7 11:55  6:25 
   41 Simon Garcia        1166 Lunenburg          Lunenburg M 8 11:56  6:25 
   42 Alex Seegers         170 Atrium             Watertown M 8 11:58  6:26 
   43 Braden Burns        1113 King Philip        Norfolk   M 8 11:59  6:27 
   44 Nathaniel O'Neil    1087 Johnson            Walpole   M 8 12:01  6:28 
   45 Baylor Yim          1777 River Valley Chart Newburypo M 8 12:05  6:30 
   46 Matthew Guerin      1953 St. Michael's      Lowell    M 8 12:09  6:32 
   47 Tyler Haynes         657 Easton             Easton    M 8 12:09  6:32 
   48 Spenser Deng        1720 Pollard            Needham   M 8 12:10  6:32 
   49 Loosen Louis        1367 Mildred Avenue     Boston    M 8 12:13  6:34 
   50 Kaiden Morris       1203 Marsh Grammar      Methuen   M 8 12:13  6:34 


                                                                      Page 2
          2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                              BOYS 8TH Grade
 Race & Course Record - 9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G B8    Pace     
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
   51 Aiden Doyle         2399 St. Johns Baptist  Peabody   M 8 12:15  6:35 
   52 Miles Phillpotts    1840 Skyview            Leominist M 8 12:17  6:36 
   53 Anderson Sullivan    203 BC High - Arrupe D Boston    M 8 12:20  6:38 
   54 Evan Walker         1934 St. Leo's          Leominist M 8 12:22  6:39 
   55 Ethan DeWolf         992 Hopedale Junior Hi Hopedale  M 8 12:22  6:39 
   56 Sebastian Colberg    226 Belmont Day School Belmont   M 8 12:23  6:39 
   57 Corey Hanson        2355 Paxton Center      Paxton    M 8 12:23  6:39 
   58 Tomas Tejapaibul     626 Eaglebrook School  Deerfield M 8 12:25  6:41 
   59 David Pywell         179 Austin Prep        Reading   M 8 12:26  6:41 
   60 Joshua Miller       2400 St. Johns Baptist  Peabody   M 8 12:27  6:42 
   61 Quintin Walker       800 Gardner            Gardner   M 8 12:27  6:42 
   62 Ardane Morrison     1371 Mildred Avenue     Boston    M 8 12:28  6:42 
   63 Jason Yang           605 Diamond            Lexington M 8 12:30  6:43 
   64 Sean Cooley         1682 Pembroke Community Pembroke  M 8 12:31  6:44 
   65 Nicholas Harrower   1248 Marshall Simonds   Burlingto M 8 12:31  6:44 
   66 Zach Scopinich-Burg  513 Concord            Concord   M 8 12:31  6:44 
   67 Rex Riessen          512 Concord            Concord   M 8 12:31  6:44 
   68 William Potter      1950 St. Mary's Lynn    Lynn      M 8 12:33  6:45 
   69 Frank Remick         495 Clarke             Lexington M 8 12:35  6:46 
   70 Bobby DiStefano      188 BC High - Arrupe D Boston    M 8 12:35  6:46 
   71 Quinn Shriver        201 BC High - Arrupe D Boston    M 8 12:36  6:46 
   72 Tucker LaRosa       1505 North Andover      North And M 8 12:36  6:47 
   73 Ben Noble            492 Clarke             Lexington M 8 12:37  6:47 
   74 Leroy Fu             622 Eaglebrook School  Deerfield M 8 12:37  6:47 
   75 Jaxson Graham        176 Austin Prep        Reading   M 8 12:38  6:48 
   76 Kenneth Lewis       1366 Mildred Avenue     Boston    M 8 12:39  6:48 
   77 Charlie Carter      1599 Overlook           Ashburnha M 8 12:40  6:48 
   78 Sean Newton         1839 Skyview            Leominist M 8 12:40  6:49 
   79 Jason Smith          704 F.A.Day            Newton    M 8 12:41  6:49 
   80 Jude Kaleba         2381 Catholic Memorial  West Roxb M 8 12:41  6:49 
   81 Ben Webster          500 Clarke             Lexington M 8 12:42  6:49 
   82 Daniel Goldberg     2244 Wellesley          Wellesley M 8 12:43  6:50 
   83 Geoff Neiley         850 Groton Dunstable R Groton    M 8 12:45  6:51 
   84 Johno Brooks         833 Groton Dunstable R Groton    M 8 12:48  6:53 
   85 Luke Zamaloff        205 BC High - Arrupe D Boston    M 8 12:50  6:54 
   86 Jackson Guerriero    954 Higgins            Peabody   M 8 12:51  6:54 
   87 Jonathan Winn        859 Groton Dunstable R Groton    M 8 12:51  6:55 
   88                     1318                                  12:51  6:55 
   89 Jakob O'Day         1024 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro M 8 12:52  6:55 
   90 AJ Stock             202 BC High - Arrupe D Boston    M 8 12:52  6:55 
   91 Dylan Carlin        1881 St. Anna           Leominist M 8 12:55  6:57 
   92 Nate Njenga          924 Hanover            Hanover   M 8 12:56  6:57 
   93 Lewis Kibuuka       1144 Lowell Community C Lowell    M 8 12:57  6:58 
   94 Gavin Ganann        1654 Parker Reading     Reading   M 8 12:58  6:58 
   95 Yemi Onamade        1510 North Andover      North And M 8 12:58  6:58 
   96 Max Jaugust         1857 Somerville         Somervill M 8 12:58  6:59 
   97 Bruno Diaz           652 Easton             Easton    M 8 12:59  6:59 
   98 Demitri Boermeester  710 Florence Sawyer    Bolton    M 8 12:59  6:59 
   99 Ethan Ly            1697 Pike               Andover   M 8 13:02  7:01 
  100 Remy Gopinath        697 F.A.Day            Newton    M 8 13:03  7:01 


                                                                      Page 3
          2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                              BOYS 8TH Grade
 Race & Course Record - 9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G B8    Pace     
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
  101 Ben Sbihli           496 Clarke             Lexington M 8 13:04  7:01 
  102 Stephen Green       1338 Melican            Northboro M 8 13:04  7:01 
  103 Luke Roche          1604 Overlook           Ashburnha M 8 13:04  7:02 
  104 Vincent Jie          623 Eaglebrook School  Deerfield M 8 13:05  7:02 
  105 Jerry Zeng           275 Bigelow            Newton    M 8 13:06  7:02 
  106 Henry Stefanowicz   1255 Marshall Simonds   Burlingto M 8 13:06  7:03 
  107 Jett Cahoon          187 BC High - Arrupe D Boston    M 8 13:07  7:03 
  108 Yaniel Almonte      1390 Millis             Millis    M 8 13:08  7:03 
  109 Colin Ray            447 Chenery            Belmont   M 8 13:08  7:04 
  110 Jake Palumbo        2362 Paxton Center      Paxton    M 8 13:09  7:04 
  111 James Mack          1608 Oxford             Oxford    M 8 13:09  7:04 
  112 Gavin Marsella      1823 Shore Country Day  Beverly   M 8 13:10  7:05 
  113 William Kenneally    271 Bigelow            Newton    M 8 13:10  7:05 
  114 Elijah Middlebrook   199 BC High - Arrupe D Boston    M 8 13:11  7:05 
  115 Ilyas Elmaanaoui     433 Chenery            Belmont   M 8 13:11  7:05 
  116 Daniel Toland        725 Florence Sawyer    Bolton    M 8 13:13  7:06 
  117 nOAH O'toole         796 Gardner            Gardner   M 8 13:14  7:07 
  118 Willow Sheckman     1517 North Andover      North And M 8 13:15  7:07 
  119 Mateo Calapiz       1003 Immaculate Concept Newburypo M 8 13:15  7:08 
  120 Liam O'Shea          616 Dudley             Dudley    M 8 13:16  7:08 
  121 Braxton Engelhardt  2353 Paxton Center      Paxton    M 8 13:16  7:08 
  122 Douglas Connelly    2378 Catholic Memorial  West Roxb M 8 13:17  7:08 
  123 Cooper Campbell     1880 St. Anna           Leominist M 8 13:17  7:09 
  124 Colton Chastenay    1559 Norton             Norton    M 8 13:19  7:10 
  125 Anthony Mogren      1627 Parker Chelmsford  Chelmsfor M 8 13:19  7:10 
  126 Patrick Zheng        629 Eaglebrook School  Deerfield M 8 13:21  7:10 
  127 Cody Serra          1253 Marshall Simonds   Burlingto M 8 13:22  7:11 
  128 Jonah Penn           273 Bigelow            Newton    M 8 13:22  7:11 
  129 Max McGlothlin       272 Bigelow            Newton    M 8 13:23  7:12 
  130 Fred Titterton       627 Eaglebrook School  Deerfield M 8 13:24  7:12 
  131 Ariel Aguilo         174 Austin Prep        Reading   M 8 13:26  7:13 
  132 Ben Gallagher        190 BC High - Arrupe D Boston    M 8 13:26  7:13 
  133 Eugene Ollenu       1933 St. Leo's          Leominist M 8 13:28  7:14 
  134 Brendan Bandar       223 Belmont Day School Belmont   M 8 13:28  7:14 
  135 Lorenzo Ferri        434 Chenery            Belmont   M 8 13:29  7:15 
  136 Phineas Foraste     2242 Wellesley          Wellesley M 8 13:29  7:15 
  137 Jenson Crisafulli   1096 Kennedy Natick     Natick    M 8 13:30  7:15 
  138 Gryphon Morales     1147 Lowell Community C Lowell    M 8 13:30  7:16 
  139 Danny Kaleba        2380 Catholic Memorial  West Roxb M 8 13:31  7:16 
  140 Seth Thomas         1887 St. Anna           Leominist M 8 13:32  7:16 
  141 Azzaam Abdur-Rahman  160 Atrium             Watertown M 8 13:32  7:17 
  142 Griffin Caravella    483 Clarke             Lexington M 8 13:33  7:17 
  143 Ryan Sullivan       1700 Pike               Andover   M 8 13:35  7:18 
  144 Oliver Foley        1328 Meadowbrook School Weston    M 8 13:35  7:18 
  145 Zander Hamlin       1270 Masconomet         Boxford   M 8 13:36  7:19 
  146 Tyler O'Neill        885 Hale               Stow      M 8 13:36  7:19 
  147 Gabriel Burd         224 Belmont Day School Belmont   M 8 13:38  7:20 
  148 Carlos Quintana     1985 Tenney             Methuen   M 8 13:38  7:20 
  149 Thomas Ash           481 Clarke             Lexington M 8 13:39  7:20 
  150 Aidan Kromer         845 Groton Dunstable R Groton    M 8 13:39  7:20 


                                                                      Page 4
          2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                              BOYS 8TH Grade
 Race & Course Record - 9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G B8    Pace     
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
  151 Alex Huang          1898 St. John's Prep    Danvers   M 8 13:41  7:21 
  152 Mitchell Carson      558 Derby Academy      Hingham   M 8 13:42  7:22 
  153 Christian Marsh     1587 Our Lady of the As Lynnfield M 8 13:43  7:22 
  154 Ari Maslan           168 Atrium             Watertown M 8 13:44  7:23 
  155 Tyler Martin        1440 Mountview          Holden    M 8 13:46  7:24 
  156 Bryce Zhao           502 Clarke             Lexington M 8 13:47  7:25 
  157 Ashvik Yadav         860 Groton Dunstable R Groton    M 8 13:52  7:27 
  158 Liam Colbert         834 Groton Dunstable R Groton    M 8 13:58  7:30 
  159 Michael Chastenay   1560 Norton             Norton    M 8 13:58  7:30 
  160 Sean Wall           1204 Marsh Grammar      Methuen   M 8 13:59  7:31 
  161 Josiah Madden       1946 St. Mary's Lynn    Lynn      M 8 14:00  7:31 
  162 Noah Eaton           814 Glenbrook          Longmeado M 8 14:00  7:32 
  163 Ofer Mortiz         1508 North Andover      North And M 8 14:01  7:32 
  164 George O'Brien      1903 St. John's Prep    Danvers   M 8 14:02  7:33 
  165 Dj Neto             1852 Silver Lake        Kingston  M 8 14:03  7:33 
  166 Will Lippman         847 Groton Dunstable R Groton    M 8 14:03  7:33 
  167 Ryan Gauthier       1802 Saints Academy     Beverly   M 8 14:05  7:34 
  168 Jake Blazejowski     813 Glenbrook          Longmeado M 8 14:06  7:35 
  169 Joseph Curran        278 Bird               Walpole   M 8 14:06  7:35 
  170 Tyler Bordeleau     1018 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro M 8 14:08  7:36 
  171 John Power          2318 Wilson             Natick    M 8 14:11  7:38 
  172 Samuel Young        1582 O'Maley Innovation Glouceste M 8 14:12  7:38 
  173 Benjamin Gidelson   1097 Kennedy Natick     Natick    M 8 14:13  7:39 
  174 Jacoby Wilbur       1842 Skyview            Leominist M 8 14:15  7:40 
  175 Jesse James          792 Gardner            Gardner   M 8 14:17  7:41 
  176 Jeremy Cronauer     2429 Dudley             Dudley    M 8 14:19  7:42 
  177 Joshua Flanagan      227 Belmont Day School Belmont   M 8 14:23  7:44 
  178 Caulin Flynn        1019 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro M 8 14:23  7:44 
  179 Braden Kennedy      1503 North Andover      North And M 8 14:25  7:45 
  180 Gerard Barilleaux   1954 St. Paul's Choir S Cambridge M 8 14:26  7:45 
  181 Connor Donahue      1923 St. Leo's          Leominist M 8 14:28  7:46 
  182 Braden Fournier     1401 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    M 8 14:28  7:47 
  183 Andreas Bai          335 Buckingham Browne  Cambridge M 8 14:30  7:48 
  184 Brody Tyler          856 Groton Dunstable R Groton    M 8 14:30  7:48 
  185 Jake Queiros        1854 Silver Lake        Kingston  M 8 14:32  7:49 
  186 Dylan McCarthy      1086 Johnson            Walpole   M 8 14:32  7:49 
  187 Aidan Schofield     2385 Catholic Memorial  West Roxb M 8 14:33  7:49 
  188 Xavier Paula        1949 St. Mary's Lynn    Lynn      M 8 14:33  7:49 
  189 Cole Gordonsmith    1496 North Andover      North And M 8 14:33  7:49 
  190 Cashian Diamond     1083 Johnson            Walpole   M 8 14:38  7:52 
  191 Cole Christiansen   1490 North Andover      North And M 8 14:41  7:54 
  192 Oliver Tran          130 Archbishop William Braintree M 8 14:42  7:54 
  193 Daniel Kelley       1085 Johnson            Walpole   M 8 14:45  7:56 
  194 Declan Foley        1997 Thomas Prince      Princeton M 8 14:45  7:56 
  195 Alexander Engelhard  396 Central Tree       Rutland   M 8 14:46  7:56 
  196 Cooper Hall         1999 Thomas Prince      Princeton M 8 14:46  7:56 
  197 Caelan Squires      1405 Miscoe Hill        Mendon    M 8 14:47  7:57 
  198 Jeremiah Miles      1460 Nativity School    Worcester M 8 14:48  7:57 
  199 Shahaan Zaheer      1906 St. John's Prep    Danvers   M 8 14:51  7:59 
  200 Eskil Tranes        2371 Paxton Center      Paxton    M 8 14:59  8:03 


                                                                      Page 5
          2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                              BOYS 8TH Grade
 Race & Course Record - 9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G B8    Pace     
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
  201 Ryan Higgins         127 Archbishop William Braintree M 8 15:00  8:04 
  202 Pierce Seth         1334 Meadowbrook School Weston    M 8 15:03  8:06 
  203 Thomas Neves         148 Ashland             Ashland  M 8 15:08  8:08 
  204 Ethan Kimwaki       1145 Lowell Community C Lowell    M 8 15:13  8:11 
  205 Aidan McDonagh       661 Easton             Easton    M 8 15:15  8:12 
  206 Curtis Mitchell     2360 Paxton Center      Paxton    M 8 15:16  8:13 
  207 Alex Faubert        1327 Meadowbrook School Weston    M 8 15:17  8:13 
  208 Ryan Klapper         844 Groton Dunstable R Groton    M 8 15:20  8:14 
  209 Jacoby Hartshorn    1742 Quabbin Regional   Barre     M 8 15:21  8:15 
  210 Ryan Farrell        1493 North Andover      North And M 8 15:21  8:15 
  211 Jaxson Primeau      1602 Overlook           Ashburnha M 8 15:25  8:17 
  212 Chris Dockery       1268 Masconomet         Boxford   M 8 15:29  8:20 
  213 Bruno Bitner         430 Chenery            Belmont   M 8 15:32  8:21 
  214 Lucas Smith         1254 Marshall Simonds   Burlingto M 8 15:34  8:22 
  215 Matthew Nolan       1589 Our Lady of the As Lynnfield M 8 15:34  8:22 
  216 Alani Lepke          166 Atrium             Watertown M 8 15:35  8:22 
  217 Tim Ryan            2384 Catholic Memorial  West Roxb M 8 15:35  8:23 
  218 Joseph Walther        62 Adams               Hollisto M 8 15:36  8:23 
  219 Owen Roy             701 F.A.Day            Newton    M 8 15:36  8:23 
  220 Marshall Streeter   2187 Thomas Prince      Princeton M 8 15:38  8:24 
  221 Gavin Thomas        1886 St. Anna           Leominist M 8 15:42  8:26 
  222 Luke Zilliox        1527 North Andover      North And M 8 15:43  8:27 
  223 Ishaan Mehra        1332 Meadowbrook School Weston    M 8 15:44  8:28 
  224 Collin Courtney     1761 R.A. Nock          Newburypo M 8 15:44  8:28 
  225 Christian Gonzalez   791 Gardner            Gardner   M 8 15:45  8:28 
  226 Quinlan Fauteux     1739 Quabbin Regional   Barre     M 8 15:53  8:32 
  227 Ben Wilson           172 Atrium             Watertown M 8 15:56  8:34 
  228 Lucas Bailey         649 Easton             Easton    M 8 16:11  8:42 
  229 Bishoy Bebawy        991 Hopedale Junior Hi Hopedale  M 8 16:12  8:43 
  230 Aidan Greene        2379 Catholic Memorial  West Roxb M 8 16:13  8:43 
  231 Jackson Hersom      1500 North Andover      North And M 8 16:15  8:44 
  232 Nathan Dame         1922 St. Leo's          Leominist M 8 16:23  8:48 
  233 Aidan Judge         1803 Saints Academy     Beverly   M 8 16:28  8:51 
  234 Bohden Goscenski    2419 Amherst Regional   Amherst   B 8 16:45  9:00 
  235 Jack Secan          1516 North Andover      North And M 8 16:46  9:01 
  236 Vincent Crawley      836 Groton Dunstable R Groton    M 8 16:48  9:02 
  237 Tristan Beckner     1879 St. Anna           Leominist M 8 16:57  9:07 
  238 Peter Sullivan      1522 North Andover      North And M 8 16:59  9:08 
  239 Daniel Mcleod       2359 Paxton Center      Paxton    M 8 17:03  9:10 
  240 Sam Maglin           795 Gardner            Gardner   M 8 17:09  9:13 
  241 Hunter Stasonis     1520 North Andover      North And M 8 17:17  9:17 
  242 Luis DeLeon Lara    1944 St. Mary's Lynn    Lynn      M 8 17:23  9:21 
  243 Nathan Vautour      1841 Skyview            Leominist M 8 17:24  9:21 
  244 Zachary Lippman     1506 North Andover      North And M 8 17:34  9:27 
  245 Tyler Vazquez        706 F.A.Day            Newton    M 8 17:49  9:35 
  246 Brayden Bursey      1943 St. Mary's Lynn    Lynn      M 8 18:04  9:43 
  247 Connor Atchue       1016 Innovation Academy Tyngsboro M 8 18:05  9:43 
  248 Lucas Cheng         1243 Marshall Simonds   Burlingto M 8 18:06  9:44 
  249 Cole Howard          280 Bird               Walpole   M 8 18:12  9:47 
  250 Joseph Vautour      1837 Skyview            Leominist F 8 18:13  9:48 


                                                                      Page 6
          2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                              BOYS 8TH Grade
 Race & Course Record - 9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
Place Name                No.  School             City      S G B8    Pace     
===== =================== ==== ================== ========= = = ===== ===== 
  251 Sam Cohen-Weinberg   326 Brown Newton       Newton    M 8 18:43 10:03 
  252 Jadiel Rivera       2368 Paxton Center      Paxton    M 8 19:15 10:21 
  253 Ryan Shaugnessy      155 Assumption         Millbury  M 8 19:28 10:28 
  254 Joshua Njuguna      1149 Lowell Community C Lowell    M 8 19:38 10:33 
  255 Nick Small          1567 Norton             Norton    M 8 19:52 10:41 
  256 Devanate Hall       1365 Mildred Avenue     Boston    M 8 19:58 10:44 
  257 Joseph Choi         1064 John Glenn         Bedford   M 8 20:10 10:51 
  258 Alex Chang           334 Browne Chelsea     Chelsea   M 8 20:27 11:00 
  259 Nikholas Garcia-Ram 1456 Nativity School    Worcester M 8 20:38 11:05 
  260 Ben Holland         1501 North Andover      North And M 8 20:39 11:06 
  261 Arihant Rangoli     1514 North Andover      North And M 8 21:50 11:44 
  262 Tygerr Galarza      1838 Skyview            Leominist M 8 21:51 11:45 
  263 Arya Balsara        1242 Marshall Simonds   Burlingto M 8 23:01 12:22 

Page 1
          2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                            Boys Team Divison 2
           Race Record - 10:23 Leo Windels-Bigelow (Newton) 2015
    Course Record - 9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
Place TmPl Name                No.  School           City      S G D Db2   Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ================ ========= = = = ===== ===== 
    1    1 Ben McWaters         318 Bromfield        Harvard   M 8   10:12  5:29 RACE RECORD
    2    2 Leo Seltenrich      1036 Ipswich          Ipswich   M 8   10:31  5:39 
    3    3 James Kerr          1865 Sparhawk Academy Millis    M 8   10:36  5:42 
    4    4 Nolan Stone          129 Archbishop Willi Braintree M 8   10:49  5:49 
    5    5 Reed Soininen       1037 Ipswich          Ipswich   M 8   10:51  5:50 
    6    6 Joe Wertz           1038 Ipswich          Ipswich   M 8   10:56  5:53 
    7    7 Nick Antonellis      122 Archbishop Willi Braintree M 8   10:59  5:54 
    8    8 Luke MacIsaac       1766 R.A. Nock        Newburypo M 8   11:00  5:55 
    9    9 Patrick Cadogan      124 Archbishop Willi Braintree M 8   11:08  5:59 
   10   10 Jett Johnson         712 Florence Sawyer  Bolton    M 6   11:08  5:59 
   11   11 Shane MacDonald     2199 Thurston         Westwood  M 8   11:09  6:00 
   12   12 Elliot McCabe       2288 Whitinsville Chr Whitinsvi M 8   11:09  6:00 
   13   13 Charlie Rubel        379 Carlisle         Carlisle  M 8   11:14  6:03 
   14   14 Luke Edgar           920 Hanover          Hanover   M 7   11:15  6:03 
   15   15 Jacob Morgese       2210 Triton Regional  Byfield   M 8   11:16  6:04 
   16   16 Nathanael Vos       2292 Whitinsville Chr Whitinsvi M 8   11:17  6:04 
   17   17 Jude Goodson        2283 Whitinsville Chr Whitinsvi M 8   11:19  6:05 
   18   18 Graham Binnick       308 Bromfield        Harvard   M 6   11:21  6:06 
   19   19 Stellan Ogilvie     1623 Parker Charter   Devens    M 7   11:22  6:07 
   20   20 Liam Walker          255 Bement School    Deerfield M 8   11:23  6:07 
   21   21 Sahill Rotella      1074 John Glenn       Bedford   M 8   11:25  6:08 
   22   22 Matt Karvelis        923 Hanover          Hanover   M 7   11:25  6:08 
   23   23 Cypress Lance       1621 Parker Charter   Devens    M 8   11:30  6:11 
   24   24 Zach Wagman          893 Hale             Stow      M 8   11:33  6:13 
   25   25 Finn Johnson-Houlih  548 Coolidge         Reading   M 8   11:37  6:15 
   26   26 Liam Dee            1650 Parker Reading   Reading   M 6   11:38  6:15 
   27   27 Jacob Abebe         2299 Williams         Longmeado M 7   11:38  6:16 
   28   28 Jack Flynn           126 Archbishop Willi Braintree M 8   11:39  6:16 
   29   29 Jackson Misek        374 Carlisle         Carlisle  M 7   11:39  6:16 
   30   30 David Walker        1770 R.A. Nock        Newburypo M 8   11:40  6:16 
   31   31 Ryan Faucher        1738 Quabbin Regional Barre     M 8   11:41  6:17 
   32   32 Colin Cistecky       881 Hale             Stow      M 6   11:41  6:17 
   33   33 Huck Harlow         1033 Ipswich          Ipswich   M 8   11:42  6:17 
   34   34 Kai Kameza           315 Bromfield        Harvard   M 5   11:43  6:18 
   35   35 Bode Dodge          1196 Manchester Essex Mancheste M 8   11:45  6:19 
   36   36 Joe Mento            128 Archbishop Willi Braintree M 8   11:46  6:19 
   37   37 Will Duran           919 Hanover          Hanover   M 6   11:46  6:20 
   38   38 Finn Mailloux        247 Bement School    Deerfield M 8   11:47  6:20 
   39   39 Conor Pape           717 Florence Sawyer  Bolton    M 8   11:49  6:21 
   40   40 Liam Jatczak         357 Cape Cod Academy Ostervill M 8   11:51  6:22 
   41   41 Benjamin Dunlap     1165 Lunenburg        Lunenburg M 7   11:51  6:22 
   42   42 Milo Rimer          1769 R.A. Nock        Newburypo M 6   11:51  6:23 
   43   43 Andrew Princic      1660 Parker Reading   Reading   M 8   11:52  6:23 
   44   44 Ben Brooks           373 Carlisle         Carlisle  M 6   11:57  6:25 
   45   45 Max Deery           1195 Manchester Essex Mancheste M 8   11:57  6:26 
   46   46 Kai Mitchell        1200 Manchester Essex Mancheste M 7   12:00  6:27 
   47   47 Finn Deveney        1763 R.A. Nock        Newburypo M 8   12:00  6:27 
   48   48 Noah Krijger          86 Advanced Math an Marlborou M 8   12:01  6:28 
   49   49 John DeJordy        1762 R.A. Nock        Newburypo M 8   12:02  6:28 
   50   50 Nalo Benedict       1538 North Reading    North Rea M 8   12:04  6:29 

                                                                      Page 2
          2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                            Boys Team Divison 2
           Race Record - 10:23 Leo Windels-Bigelow (Newton) 2015
    Course Record - 9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
Place TmPl Name                No.  School           City      S G D Db2   Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ================ ========= = = = ===== ===== 
   51   51 Gavin Monagle-Flemi  376 Carlisle         Carlisle  M 6   12:05  6:30 
   52   52 Wyatt Rue           2186 Thomas Prince    Princeton M 6   12:05  6:30 
   53   53 Shaan Sidhu          292 Blanchard        Westford  M 8   12:06  6:30 
   54   54 Jack Bostrom         915 Hanover          Hanover   M 5   12:06  6:30 
   55   55 Wesley McCarty      1658 Parker Reading   Reading   M 7   12:06  6:31 
   56   56 Gus Hall            1198 Manchester Essex Mancheste M 7   12:07  6:31 
   57   57 Aaron Pilz          1768 R.A. Nock        Newburypo M 7   12:08  6:31 
   58   58 Noah Audi            914 Hanover          Hanover   M 7   12:09  6:32 
   59   59 Heath Hebb          2000 Thomas Prince    Princeton M 8   12:09  6:32 
   60   60 S. Colin Herlihy     547 Coolidge         Reading   M 8   12:10  6:32 
   61   61 Pierce Burnham      1540 North Reading    North Rea M 7   12:10  6:33 
   62   62 Thomas Gilligan      921 Hanover          Hanover   M 6   12:10  6:33 
   63   63 Declan Coutts        917 Hanover          Hanover   M 6   12:11  6:33 
   64   64 James Aloi          1194 Manchester Essex Mancheste M 8   12:11  6:33 
   65   65 Harrison Bailey     1617 Parker Charter   Devens    M 8   12:13  6:34 
   66   66 Matthew Fitzgibbon  2262 Weston           Weston    M 8   12:14  6:35 
   67   67 Anton Gilson        1197 Manchester Essex Mancheste M 7   12:17  6:36 
   68   68 William Schneider    723 Florence Sawyer  Bolton    M 8   12:18  6:37 
   69   69 Hayston Hay         1743 Quabbin Regional Barre     M 6   12:19  6:37 
   70   70 Owen Brown          2280 Whitinsville Chr Whitinsvi M 8   12:19  6:37 
   71   71 Nicholas DiMartino  1651 Parker Reading   Reading   M 7   12:19  6:38 
   72   72 Rex Satter          1035 Ipswich          Ipswich   M 8   12:20  6:38 
   73   73 Holden Trahan       2188 Thomas Prince    Princeton M 8   12:21  6:38 
   74   74 Luke Brickley       1539 North Reading    North Rea M 7   12:21  6:38 
   75   75 Liam Steele         1544 North Reading    North Rea M 7   12:23  6:39 
   76   76 Gabriel Kostan      1765 R.A. Nock        Newburypo M 7   12:23  6:40 
   77   77 Eamon Maloney       2287 Whitinsville Chr Whitinsvi M 8   12:24  6:40 
   78   78 William Warren       727 Florence Sawyer  Bolton    M 7   12:25  6:40 
   79   79 Joshua Sanchez       983 Higginson-Lewis  Boston    M 6   12:25  6:41 
   80   80 Brody Ruggiero      1661 Parker Reading   Reading   M 8   12:26  6:41 
   81   81 Caiden Connery        81 Advanced Math an Marlborou M 8   12:27  6:42 
   82   82 Eldon Griffin       1998 Thomas Prince    Princeton M 6   12:28  6:42 
   83   83 Lucas Misek          375 Carlisle         Carlisle  M 6   12:28  6:42 
   84   84 Jackson Dreyfus     1065 John Glenn       Bedford   M 8   12:29  6:43 
   85   85 Blake Catlow        1996 Thomas Prince    Princeton M 6   12:33  6:45 
   86   86 Brent Benoit        1735 Quabbin Regional Barre     M 7   12:36  6:47 
   87   87 Dylan Johnson       1199 Manchester Essex Mancheste M 7   12:38  6:47 
   88   88 Gabriel Torres        89 Advanced Math an Marlborou M 7   12:39  6:48 
   89   89 Tyler Niccoli        716 Florence Sawyer  Bolton    M 8   12:40  6:49 
   90   90 Sean Saulnier        889 Hale             Stow      M 8   12:41  6:49 
   91   91 Luke Millerick       549 Coolidge         Reading   M 7   12:41  6:49 
   92   92 Cooper Perron        718 Florence Sawyer  Bolton    M 7   12:42  6:50 
   93   93 Isaac Ewald         1652 Parker Reading   Reading   M 6   12:43  6:50 
   94   94 Hunter Pete          249 Bement School    Deerfield M 6   12:44  6:51 
   95   95 Thomas Huemmer      2264 Weston           Weston    M 6   12:44  6:51 
   96   96 Cole Dandridge       311 Bromfield        Harvard   M 7   12:45  6:51 
   97   97 Luke Berbine         356 Cape Cod Academy Ostervill M 8   12:46  6:52 
   98   98 Brayden Lawerence   2209 Triton Regional  Byfield   M 8   12:46  6:52 
   99   99 Dylan Wheeler       1305 McAullife Charte Framingha M 7   12:47  6:52 
  100  100 Luca Fleming-Garcia  882 Hale             Stow      M 7   12:49  6:53 

                                                                      Page 3
          2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                            Boys Team Divison 2
           Race Record - 10:23 Leo Windels-Bigelow (Newton) 2015
    Course Record - 9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
Place TmPl Name                No.  School           City      S G D Db2   Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ================ ========= = = = ===== ===== 
  101  101 Jake Gordon          546 Coolidge         Reading   M 6   12:49  6:53 
  102  102 Henry Thomases       254 Bement School    Deerfield M 7   12:50  6:54 
  103  103 Boden Lee Feinberg   317 Bromfield        Harvard   M 8   12:52  6:55 
  104  104 Ezra Rich            250 Bement School    Deerfield M 8   12:53  6:55 
  105  105 Hunter Waechter     2267 Weston           Weston    M 7   12:54  6:56 
  106  106 Joshua Ferris       2208 Triton Regional  Byfield   M 7   12:55  6:57 
  107  107 Josiah Minnich       714 Florence Sawyer  Bolton    M 8   12:55  6:57 
  108  108 Frankie Armstrong    123 Archbishop Willi Braintree M 7   12:56  6:57 
  109  109 Burleigh Grant      2301 Williams         Longmeado M 7   12:56  6:57 
  110  110 Zoltan Ilkei Dibing 2265 Weston           Weston    M 7   12:57  6:58 
  111  111 Jack Thomas          380 Carlisle         Carlisle  M 8   12:58  6:58 
  112  112 Liam McDonald        248 Bement School    Deerfield M 6   12:59  6:59 
  113  113 Akhai Tran          1748 Quabbin Regional Barre     M 7   13:04  7:02 
  114  114 Adam Chao           1062 John Glenn       Bedford   M 8   13:04  7:02 
  115  115 Shane Turgeon       1625 Parker Charter   Devens    M 8   13:06  7:02 
  116  116 Jacob Beaty         2279 Whitinsville Chr Whitinsvi M 7   13:10  7:05 
  117  117 Platon Gorkavy      1067 John Glenn       Bedford   M 8   13:10  7:05 
  118  118 Ryan Audley         1648 Parker Reading   Reading   M 7   13:10  7:05 
  119  119 Jacob Barrett        289 Blanchard        Westford  M 7   13:13  7:06 
  120  120 Aidan Sullivan      1545 North Reading    North Rea M 6   13:14  7:07 
  121  121 Alex Barton          539 Coolidge         Reading   M 6   13:14  7:07 
  122  122 George Beam         1618 Parker Charter   Devens    M 7   13:15  7:08 
  123  123 Paul Goguen         1619 Parker Charter   Devens    M 8   13:20  7:10 
  124  124 Charlie D'Amaro     2261 Weston           Weston    M 6   13:21  7:10 
  125  125 William Enriquez    1861 Sparhawk Academy Millis    M 7   13:23  7:12 
  126  126 Darshan Vaidianatha 1078 John Glenn       Bedford   M 6   13:24  7:12 
  127  127 Kieran White         361 Cape Cod Academy Ostervill M 7   13:25  7:13 
  128  128 Foster Campbell     2207 Triton Regional  Byfield   M 8   13:25  7:13 
  129  129 Raphael Daghlian     125 Archbishop Willi Braintree M 7   13:27  7:14 
  130  130 Cooper Casto          80 Advanced Math an Marlborou M 7   13:29  7:15 
  131  131 Adam Rejtar          552 Coolidge         Reading   M 7   13:32  7:17 
  132  132 Brady Quayle         377 Carlisle         Carlisle  M 8   13:33  7:17 
  133  133 Jaedon Viera Chapma 2436 Lunenburg        Lunenburg M 8   13:35  7:18 
  134  134 Kangbin Jia         1070 John Glenn       Bedford   M 7   13:38  7:20 
  135  135 William Frank        545 Coolidge         Reading   M 7   13:38  7:20 
  136  136 Ryan DiCarlo        1541 North Reading    North Rea M 7   13:39  7:20 
  137  137 Armando Sanchez Pos 1624 Parker Charter   Devens    M 7   13:39  7:21 
  138  138 Cole Donahue        1542 North Reading    North Rea M 7   13:41  7:22 
  139  139 Henry Bowman        1859 Sparhawk Academy Millis    M 7   13:42  7:22 
  140  140 John Orsini         1745 Quabbin Regional Barre     M 7   13:42  7:22 
  141  141 Patrick S-Weibel    1076 John Glenn       Bedford   M 8   13:42  7:22 
  142  142 Peter Orni          1168 Lunenburg        Lunenburg M 6   13:44  7:23 
  143  143 Jack Shippee         890 Hale             Stow      M 6   13:45  7:24 
  144  144 Kevin Choi          2260 Weston           Weston    M 6   13:47  7:24 
  145  145 Jackson Wiltz        894 Hale             Stow      M 7   13:48  7:25 
  146  146 Antwon Langford      674 Eliot            Boston    M 8   13:49  7:26 
  147      Pranav Sharma       1134 Littleton        Littleton M 7   13:52  7:28 
  148  147 Ryan Laca Sanders    979 Higginson-Lewis  Boston    M 8   13:53  7:28 
  149  148 Tyler Hong          2303 Williams         Longmeado M 7   13:56  7:29 
  150  149 Luke Howard         2304 Williams         Longmeado M 7   13:56  7:30 

                                                                      Page 4
          2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                            Boys Team Divison 2
           Race Record - 10:23 Leo Windels-Bigelow (Newton) 2015
    Course Record - 9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
Place TmPl Name                No.  School           City      S G D Db2   Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ================ ========= = = = ===== ===== 
  151  150 Matthew Skeya        293 Blanchard        Westford  M 7   13:58  7:31 
  152  151 Gus Angelides        878 Hale             Stow      M 6   13:59  7:31 
  153  152 Mathias Holzmann     314 Bromfield        Harvard   M 7   14:01  7:32 
  154  153 Aidan Kretschmar    2305 Williams         Longmeado M 7   14:06  7:35 
  155  154 Teddy Robertson     1867 Sparhawk Academy Millis    M 6   14:12  7:38 
  156  155 Julian Forsythe     1740 Quabbin Regional Barre     M 7   14:19  7:42 
  157  156 Bryce Porter        2211 Triton Regional  Byfield   M 7   14:20  7:42 
  158  157 Duncan Charles       309 Bromfield        Harvard   M 7   14:22  7:44 
  159  158 Joshua Woodward     1172 Lunenburg        Lunenburg M 7   14:30  7:48 
  160  159 Angel Gonzalez Reys  977 Higginson-Lewis  Boston    M 8   14:30  7:48 
  161  160 Lloyd Schattin       251 Bement School    Deerfield M 6   14:31  7:48 
  162  161 Finn Dowd            672 Eliot            Boston    M 8   14:35  7:50 
  163  162 Armanny Gomes Da Cr  976 Higginson-Lewis  Boston    M 8   14:35  7:50 
  164  163 William Burgess       79 Advanced Math an Marlborou M 8   14:36  7:51 
  165  164 John Enriquez       1860 Sparhawk Academy Millis    M 6   14:42  7:54 
  166  165 Aditya Kopal          85 Advanced Math an Marlborou M 7   14:44  7:55 
  167  166 Hudson Walker        670 Eliot            Boston    M 6   14:50  7:59 
  168      Jacob LeDuc         1132 Littleton        Littleton M 7   14:51  7:59 
  169  167 Felix Hesselberg-Th 2302 Williams         Longmeado M 6   14:53  8:00 
  170  168 Jamie Perry         2185 Thomas Prince    Princeton M 8   14:54  8:01 
  171  169 Keegan West         1304 McAullife Charte Framingha M 7   15:01  8:05 
  172  170 Tristan Bearfield    290 Blanchard        Westford  M 7   15:03  8:05 
  173  171 Connor Chviruk      1300 McAullife Charte Framingha M 8   15:03  8:05 
  174  172 Max Melad           1744 Quabbin Regional Barre     M 7   15:13  8:11 
  175  173 Moy Shunya          2200 Thurston         Westwood  M 6   15:44  8:27 
  176  174 Sam Brown           1298 McAullife Charte Framingha M 6   16:06  8:39 
  177  175 Trent Cannon         291 Blanchard        Westford  M 7   16:08  8:40 
  178  176 Cecil Kenney        1302 McAullife Charte Framingha M 7   16:11  8:42 
  179  177 Ethan Cruz           973 Higginson-Lewis  Boston    M 6   16:24  8:49 
  180      Sai naga Ha Thota   1135 Littleton        Littleton M 7   16:32  8:54 
  181      Matthew Berlinger   1130 Littleton        Littleton M 7   16:37  8:56 
  182  178 Rowan Lewison        358 Cape Cod Academy Ostervill M 6   16:40  8:57 
  183  179 Ryan Kurina         1866 Sparhawk Academy Millis    M 7   16:50  9:03 
  184  180 Boden Vitz          2189 Thomas Prince    Princeton M 8   16:57  9:07 
  185  181 Cameron Lehnardt    1167 Lunenburg        Lunenburg M 6   17:23  9:21 
  186  182 Liam Walsh           294 Blanchard        Westford  M 7   17:29  9:24 
  187  183 Jacob McKaughan     1303 McAullife Charte Framingha M 6   17:35  9:27 
  188  184 Austin Newhall       359 Cape Cod Academy Ostervill M 6   17:36  9:28 
  189  185 Luke Traugott       1868 Sparhawk Academy Millis    M 7   17:44  9:32 
  190  186 Aidan Luna           675 Eliot            Boston    M 8   17:45  9:32 
  191  187 Alexander Balaeff   2197 Thurston         Westwood  M 8   17:46  9:33 
  192  188 Callum Sullivan     1171 Lunenburg        Lunenburg M 7   17:52  9:36 
  193  189 Ryan Lee            2194 Thurston         Westwood  F 8   18:05  9:43 
  194  190 Jack Collins        2198 Thurston         Westwood  M 8   18:31  9:57 
  195  191 William Fernandes    975 Higginson-Lewis  Boston    M 8   19:41 10:35 
  196  192 Eric Cruz            972 Higginson-Lewis  Boston    M 7   20:40 11:06 
  197  193 Emmanuel Jaramillo   673 Eliot            Boston    M 8   20:49 11:11 
  198  194 Andrew Connell      1301 McAullife Charte Framingha M 6   22:37 12:09 

2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                            Boys Team Divison 2
           Race Record - 10:23 Leo Windels-Bigelow (Newton) 2015
    Course Record - 9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    84  Archbishop Williams  (  11:17    56:21   0:57)
===================================
  1      4  Nolan Stone                     10:49
  2      7  Nick Antonellis                 10:59
  3      9  Patrick Cadogan                 11:08
  4     28  Jack Flynn                      11:39
  5     36  Joe Mento                       11:46
  6   (108) Frankie Armstrong               12:56
  7   (129) Raphael Daghlian                13:27

  2.   118  Ipswich              (  11:16    56:20   1:49)
===================================
  1      2  Leo Seltenrich                  10:31
  2      5  Reed Soininen                   10:51
  3      6  Joe Wertz                       10:56
  4     33  Huck Harlow                     11:42
  5     72  Rex Satter                      12:20

  3.   176  R.A. Nock            (  11:43    58:33   1:02)
===================================
  1      8  Luke MacIsaac                   11:00
  2     30  David Walker                    11:40
  3     42  Milo Rimer                      11:51
  4     47  Finn Deveney                    12:00
  5     49  John DeJordy                    12:02
  6   ( 57) Aaron Pilz                      12:08
  7   ( 76) Gabriel Kostan                  12:23

  4.   185  Hanover              (  11:45    58:41   0:54)
===================================
  1     14  Luke Edgar                      11:15
  2     22  Matt Karvelis                   11:25
  3     37  Will Duran                      11:46
  4     54  Jack Bostrom                    12:06
  5     58  Noah Audi                       12:09
  6   ( 62) Thomas Gilligan                 12:10
  7   ( 63) Declan Coutts                   12:11

  5.   192  Whitinsville Christi (  11:42    58:28   1:15)
===================================
  1     12  Elliot McCabe                   11:09
  2     16  Nathanael Vos                   11:17
  3     17  Jude Goodson                    11:19
  4     70  Owen Brown                      12:19
  5     77  Eamon Maloney                   12:24
  6   (116) Jacob Beaty                     13:10



          2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                            Boys Team Divison 2
           Race Record - 10:23 Leo Windels-Bigelow (Newton) 2015
    Course Record - 9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  6.   220  Carlisle             (  11:53    59:23   1:14)
===================================
  1     13  Charlie Rubel                   11:14
  2     29  Jackson Misek                   11:39
  3     44  Ben Brooks                      11:57
  4     51  Gavin Monagle-Flemin            12:05
  5     83  Lucas Misek                     12:28
  6   (111) Jack Thomas                     12:58
  7   (132) Brady Quayle                    13:33

  7.   246  Manchester Essex     (  12:00  1:00:00   0:26)
===================================
  1     35  Bode Dodge                      11:45
  2     45  Max Deery                       11:57
  3     46  Kai Mitchell                    12:00
  4     56  Gus Hall                        12:07
  5     64  James Aloi                      12:11
  6   ( 67) Anton Gilson                    12:17
  7   ( 87) Dylan Johnson                   12:38

  8.   252  Bromfield            (  11:47    58:53   2:40)
===================================
  1      1  Ben McWaters                    10:12
  2     18  Graham Binnick                  11:21
  3     34  Kai Kameza                      11:43
  4     96  Cole Dandridge                  12:45
  5    103  Boden Lee Feinberg              12:52
  6   (152) Mathias Holzmann                14:01
  7   (157) Duncan Charles                  14:22

  9.   275  Parker Reading       (  12:05  1:00:21   0:48)
===================================
  1     26  Liam Dee                        11:38
  2     43  Andrew Princic                  11:52
  3     55  Wesley McCarty                  12:06
  4     71  Nicholas DiMartino              12:19
  5     80  Brody Ruggiero                  12:26
  6   ( 93) Isaac Ewald                     12:43
  7   (118) Ryan Audley                     13:10

 10.   284  Florence Sawyer      (  12:04  1:00:20   1:32)
===================================
  1     10  Jett Johnson                    11:08
  2     39  Conor Pape                      11:49
  3     68  William Schneider               12:18
  4     78  William Warren                  12:25
  5     89  Tyler Niccoli                   12:40
  6   ( 92) Cooper Perron                   12:42
  7   (107) Josiah Minnich                  12:55



          2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                            Boys Team Divison 2
           Race Record - 10:23 Leo Windels-Bigelow (Newton) 2015
    Course Record - 9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 11.   344  Parker Charter       (  12:18  1:01:26   1:53)
===================================
  1     19  Stellan Ogilvie                 11:22
  2     23  Cypress Lance                   11:30
  3     65  Harrison Bailey                 12:13
  4    115  Shane Turgeon                   13:06
  5    122  George Beam                     13:15
  6   (123) Paul Goguen                     13:20
  7   (137) Armando Sanchez Posade          13:39

 12.   351  Thomas Prince        (  12:20  1:01:36   0:28)
===================================
  1     52  Wyatt Rue                       12:05
  2     59  Heath Hebb                      12:09
  3     73  Holden Trahan                   12:21
  4     82  Eldon Griffin                   12:28
  5     85  Blake Catlow                    12:33
  6   (168) Jamie Perry                     14:54
  7   (180) Boden Vitz                      16:57

 13.   358  Bement School        (  12:20  1:01:37   1:30)
===================================
  1     20  Liam Walker                     11:23
  2     38  Finn Mailloux                   11:47
  3     94  Hunter Pete                     12:44
  4    102  Henry Thomases                  12:50
  5    104  Ezra Rich                       12:53
  6   (112) Liam McDonald                   12:59
  7   (160) Lloyd Schattin                  14:31

 14.   380  North Reading        (  12:27  1:02:12   1:10)
===================================
  1     50  Nalo Benedict                   12:04
  2     61  Pierce Burnham                  12:10
  3     74  Luke Brickley                   12:21
  4     75  Liam Steele                     12:23
  5    120  Aidan Sullivan                  13:14
  6   (136) Ryan DiCarlo                    13:39
  7   (138) Cole Donahue                    13:41

 15.   389  Hale                 (  12:30  1:02:29   2:12)
===================================
  1     24  Zach Wagman                     11:33
  2     32  Colin Cistecky                  11:41
  3     90  Sean Saulnier                   12:41
  4    100  Luca Fleming-Garcia             12:49
  5    143  Jack Shippee                    13:45
  6   (145) Jackson Wiltz                   13:48
  7   (151) Gus Angelides                   13:59



          2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                            Boys Team Divison 2
           Race Record - 10:23 Leo Windels-Bigelow (Newton) 2015
    Course Record - 9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 16.   398  Coolidge             (  12:31  1:02:31   1:37)
===================================
  1     25  Finn Johnson-Houlih             11:37
  2     60  S. Colin Herlihy                12:10
  3     91  Luke Millerick                  12:41
  4    101  Jake Gordon                     12:49
  5    121  Alex Barton                     13:14
  6   (131) Adam Rejtar                     13:32
  7   (135) William Frank                   13:38

 17.   439  Quabbin Regional     (  12:41  1:03:22   2:01)
===================================
  1     31  Ryan Faucher                    11:41
  2     69  Hayston Hay                     12:19
  3     86  Brent Benoit                    12:36
  4    113  Akhai Tran                      13:04
  5    140  John Orsini                     13:42
  6   (155) Julian Forsythe                 14:19
  7   (172) Max Melad                       15:13

 18.   462  John Glenn           (  12:43  1:03:32   1:59)
===================================
  1     21  Sahill Rotella                  11:25
  2     84  Jackson Dreyfus                 12:29
  3    114  Adam Chao                       13:04
  4    117  Platon Gorkavy                  13:10
  5    126  Darshan Vaidianathan            13:24
  6   (134) Kangbin Jia                     13:38
  7   (141) Patrick S-Weibel                13:42

 19.   500  Weston               (  12:50  1:04:10   1:07)
===================================
  1     66  Matthew Fitzgibbon              12:14
  2     95  Thomas Huemmer                  12:44
  3    105  Hunter Waechter                 12:54
  4    110  Zoltan Ilkei Dibinga            12:57
  5    124  Charlie D'Amaro                 13:21
  6   (144) Kevin Choi                      13:47

 20.   503  Triton Regional      (  12:57  1:04:42   3:04)
===================================
  1     15  Jacob Morgese                   11:16
  2     98  Brayden Lawerence               12:46
  3    106  Joshua Ferris                   12:55
  4    128  Foster Campbell                 13:25
  5    156  Bryce Porter                    14:20



          2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                            Boys Team Divison 2
           Race Record - 10:23 Leo Windels-Bigelow (Newton) 2015
    Course Record - 9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 21.   510  Advanced Math and Sc (  13:03  1:05:12   2:35)
===================================
  1     48  Noah Krijger                    12:01
  2     81  Caiden Connery                  12:27
  3     88  Gabriel Torres                  12:39
  4    130  Cooper Casto                    13:29
  5    163  William Burgess                 14:36
  6   (165) Aditya Kopal                    14:44

 22.   585  Sparhawk Academy     (  13:19  1:06:35   4:06)
===================================
  1      3  James Kerr                      10:36
  2    125  William Enriquez                13:23
  3    139  Henry Bowman                    13:42
  4    154  Teddy Robertson                 14:12
  5    164  John Enriquez                   14:42
  6   (179) Ryan Kurina                     16:50
  7   (185) Luke Traugott                   17:44

 23.   586  Williams             (  13:19  1:06:32   2:28)
===================================
  1     27  Jacob Abebe                     11:38
  2    109  Burleigh Grant                  12:56
  3    148  Tyler Hong                      13:56
  4    149  Luke Howard                     13:56
  5    153  Aidan Kretschmar                14:06
  6   (167) Felix Hesselberg-Tho            14:53

 24.   626  Cape Cod Academy     (  14:28  1:12:18   5:45)
===================================
  1     40  Liam Jatczak                    11:51
  2     97  Luke Berbine                    12:46
  3    127  Kieran White                    13:25
  4    178  Rowan Lewison                   16:40
  5    184  Austin Newhall                  17:36

 25.   655  Lunenburg            (  14:13  1:11:03   5:32)
===================================
  1     41  Benjamin Dunlap                 11:51
  2    133  Jaedon Viera Chapman            13:35
  3    142  Peter Orni                      13:44
  4    158  Joshua Woodward                 14:30
  5    181  Cameron Lehnardt                17:23
  6   (188) Callum Sullivan                 17:52



          2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                            Boys Team Divison 2
           Race Record - 10:23 Leo Windels-Bigelow (Newton) 2015
    Course Record - 9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 26.   667  Blanchard            (  14:06  1:10:28   4:02)
===================================
  1     53  Shaan Sidhu                     12:06
  2    119  Jacob Barrett                   13:13
  3    150  Matthew Skeya                   13:58
  4    170  Tristan Bearfield               15:03
  5    175  Trent Cannon                    16:08
  6   (182) Liam Walsh                      17:29

 27.   724  Higginson-Lewis      (  14:22  1:11:47   3:59)
===================================
  1     79  Joshua Sanchez                  12:25
  2    147  Ryan Laca Sanders               13:53
  3    159  Angel Gonzalez Reys             14:30
  4    162  Armanny Gomes Da Cruz           14:35
  5    177  Ethan Cruz                      16:24
  6   (191) William Fernandes               19:41
  7   (192) Eric Cruz                       20:40

 28.   750  Thurston             (  16:15  1:21:15   7:22)
===================================
  1     11  Shane MacDonald                 11:09
  2    173  Moy Shunya                      15:44
  3    187  Alexander Balaeff               17:46
  4    189  Ryan Lee                        18:05
  5    190  Jack Collins                    18:31

 29.   789  McAullife Charter    (  15:02  1:15:08   3:24)
===================================
  1     99  Dylan Wheeler                   12:47
  2    169  Keegan West                     15:01
  3    171  Connor Chviruk                  15:03
  4    174  Sam Brown                       16:06
  5    176  Cecil Kenney                    16:11
  6   (183) Jacob McKaughan                 17:35
  7   (194) Andrew Connell                  22:37

 30.   852  Eliot                (  16:22  1:21:48   7:00)
===================================
  1    146  Antwon Langford                 13:49
  2    161  Finn Dowd                       14:35
  3    166  Hudson Walker                   14:50
  4    186  Aidan Luna                      17:45
  5    193  Emmanuel Jaramillo              20:49



Page 1
          2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                            Boys Team Divison 1
      Race Record - 10:23 Paul Bergeron- Stony Brook (Westford) 2019
    Course Record - 9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
Place TmPl Name                No.  School           City      S G D Db1   Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ================ ========= = = = ===== ===== 
    1    1 Patrick Noonan       596 Diamond          Lexington M 8    9:55  5:20 RACE RECORD
    2    2 Mateo DeOrio        1896 St. John's Prep  Danvers   M 8   10:22  5:35 
    3    3 Noah Geiger          435 Chenery          Belmont   M 7   10:25  5:36 
    4    4 Caleb Ford           487 Clarke           Lexington M 8   10:28  5:38 
    5    5 Michael Studer      1976 Stony Brook      Westford  M 6   10:33  5:40 
    6    6 Calvin Miller        112 Amherst Regional Amherst   M 8   10:37  5:42 
    7    7 Trevor Stevens       498 Clarke           Lexington M 8   10:40  5:44 
    8    8 Alden Hall           591 Diamond          Lexington M 8   10:46  5:47 
    9    9 Owen Ross            599 Diamond          Lexington M 8   10:47  5:48 
   10   10 Patrick Geagan       405 Chapman          Weymouth  M 8   10:49  5:49 
   11   11 Owen Geagan          191 BC High - Arrupe Boston    M 8   10:51  5:50 
   12   12 Eric House           593 Diamond          Lexington M 8   10:55  5:52 
   13   13 Henry McDonnell     1902 St. John's Prep  Danvers   M 8   10:56  5:53 
   14   14 Matt Pizzi           445 Chenery          Belmont   M 8   10:58  5:54 
   15   15 Caleb O'Callahan     748 Furnace Brook    Marshfiel M 8   11:00  5:55 
   16   16 Travis Bebinger      585 Diamond          Lexington M 7   11:12  6:01 
   17   17 Chace Cabral         186 BC High - Arrupe Boston    M 7   11:12  6:02 
   18   18 Fridolin Meichsner   439 Chenery          Belmont   M 7   11:13  6:02 
   19   19 Colin Kurtz          197 BC High - Arrupe Boston    M 8   11:13  6:02 
   20   20 Cormac Barry        1894 St. John's Prep  Danvers   M 8   11:14  6:03 
   21   21 James Janulewicz     195 BC High - Arrupe Boston    M 8   11:14  6:03 
   22   22 Ben Cox              589 Diamond          Lexington M 8   11:15  6:03 
   23   23 Peter Nadeau         114 Amherst Regional Amherst   M 8   11:20  6:06 
   24   24 Camden Lyons         775 Galvin           Canton    M 6   11:20  6:06 
   25   25 Will Thomas         1523 North Andover    North And M 7   11:21  6:06 
   26   26 Luca Domestico       143 Ashland           Ashland  M 8   11:22  6:07 
   27   27 Rhys Behling         482 Clarke           Lexington M 7   11:23  6:07 
   28   28 Jace Livigni        1439 Mountview        Holden    M 8   11:25  6:09 
   29   29 Ethan Wang           499 Clarke           Lexington M 7   11:30  6:11 
   30   30 Brayden Zeldis       206 BC High - Arrupe Boston    M 8   11:35  6:14 
   31   31 Eli Selsky           600 Diamond          Lexington M 8   11:35  6:14 
   32   32 Gabe Model           491 Clarke           Lexington M 7   11:38  6:15 
   33   33 Ricky Narain        1443 Mountview        Holden    M 8   11:49  6:21 
   34   34 Wyatt Kuchman         50 Adams             Hollisto M 8   11:49  6:21 
   35   35 Caiden Heenan       1436 Mountview        Holden    M 8   11:50  6:22 
   36   36 Tate Garran           46 Adams             Hollisto M 6   11:50  6:22 
   37   37 Will Olmsted         441 Chenery          Belmont   M 7   11:55  6:24 
   38   38 Brady Bartley       1425 Mountview        Holden    M 8   11:59  6:26 
   39   39 Liam Rand           1512 North Andover    North And M 7   12:00  6:27 
   40   40 Lorenzo Rezende      149 Ashland           Ashland  M 6   12:01  6:27 
   41   41 James Dellecese     1431 Mountview        Holden    M 6   12:04  6:29 
   42   42 Zachary Kravetz     1727 Pollard          Needham   M 6   12:04  6:29 
   43   43 Liam Kelleher        196 BC High - Arrupe Boston    M 8   12:05  6:30 
   44   44 Conor Rightmire      751 Furnace Brook    Marshfiel M 6   12:08  6:31 
   45   45 Tucker Webb         1524 North Andover    North And M 8   12:10  6:32 
   46   46 Jackson Dunton       759 FW Hartnett      Blackston M 8   12:13  6:34 
   47   47 Hunter Olowinski     442 Chenery          Belmont   M 7   12:13  6:34 
   48   48 Andrew Zhang         501 Clarke           Lexington M 7   12:14  6:35 
   49   49 Ben Alperovich       480 Clarke           Lexington M 8   12:16  6:36 
   50   50 Elijah Hata          193 BC High - Arrupe Boston    M 8   12:19  6:37 

                                                                      Page 2
          2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                            Boys Team Divison 1
      Race Record - 10:23 Paul Bergeron- Stony Brook (Westford) 2019
    Course Record - 9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
Place TmPl Name                No.  School           City      S G D Db1   Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ================ ========= = = = ===== ===== 
   51   51 Joel Burgett          40 Adams             Hollisto M 7   12:19  6:37 
   52   52 Samuel Siegal        778 Galvin           Canton    M 8   12:20  6:38 
   53   53 Connor Kennedy      1504 North Andover    North And M 8   12:21  6:38 
   54   54 Finn Gaines         1494 North Andover    North And M 8   12:23  6:40 
   55   55 Eilas Campisano      431 Chenery          Belmont   M 8   12:24  6:40 
   56   56 Gianluca Uglialoro   152 Ashland           Ashland  M 8   12:25  6:40 
   57   57 Kai Anand            772 Galvin           Canton    M 7   12:27  6:42 
   58   58 Patrick Hallisey     337 Burncoat         Worcester M 8   12:27  6:42 
   59   59 Owen Gaiero          144 Ashland           Ashland  M 6   12:28  6:42 
   60   60 Cameron Riccio      1515 North Andover    North And M 6   12:30  6:43 
   61   61 Tomas Wolff          449 Chenery          Belmont   M 7   12:31  6:44 
   62   62 Callum Hoey         1437 Mountview        Holden    M 8   12:32  6:44 
   63   63 Ryan Siegal          777 Galvin           Canton    M 7   12:33  6:45 
   64   64 Minh Hong            774 Galvin           Canton    M 8   12:34  6:45 
   65   65 Charlie McInnis      407 Chapman          Weymouth  M 7   12:37  6:47 
   66   66 Kaden Hu            1724 Pollard          Needham   M 8   12:39  6:48 
   67   67 Geoffrey Nippins     408 Chapman          Weymouth  M 6   12:41  6:49 
   68   68 Eliijah Vieira-Gree   59 Adams             Hollisto M 8   12:43  6:50 
   69   69 Dylan Power         1904 St. John's Prep  Danvers   M 7   12:44  6:51 
   70   70 Nayan Alluri          37 Adams             Hollisto M 7   12:50  6:54 
   71   71 Gabriele Mineo      1729 Pollard          Needham   M 7   12:52  6:55 
   72   72 Ian Burns            109 Amherst Regional Amherst   M 8   13:01  7:00 
   73   73 Grady Clark          142 Ashland           Ashland  M 6   13:04  7:01 
   74   74 Austin Conti        1719 Pollard          Needham   M 8   13:05  7:02 
   75   75 Robbie Jordan        743 Furnace Brook    Marshfiel M 8   13:06  7:03 
   76   76 Anthony Wieczorek   1447 Mountview        Holden    M 7   13:09  7:04 
   77   77 Gavin Prout         1733 Pollard          Needham   M 7   13:10  7:05 
   78   78 Oscar Peterson       116 Amherst Regional Amherst   M 8   13:14  7:07 
   79   79 Rohnan Mason          54 Adams             Hollisto M 7   13:14  7:07 
   80   80 Aaron Kennedy        111 Amherst Regional Amherst   M 7   13:16  7:08 
   81   81 Frankie Garcia      1495 North Andover    North And M 8   13:17  7:08 
   82   82 Ben Fletcher         760 FW Hartnett      Blackston M 7   13:17  7:09 
   83   83 Colin Doherty         42 Adams             Hollisto M 7   13:18  7:09 
   84   84 Josiah Wells        1977 Stony Brook      Westford  M 8   13:19  7:09 
   85   85 Matthew Farley      1973 Stony Brook      Westford  M 6   13:21  7:10 
   86   86 Will Geller         1974 Stony Brook      Westford  M 6   13:21  7:11 
   87   87 Braeden McInnes      406 Chapman          Weymouth  M 7   13:22  7:11 
   88   88 Patrick Lambert      338 Burncoat         Worcester M 8   13:23  7:12 
   89   89 Liam Carpenter       336 Burncoat         Worcester M 8   13:25  7:13 
   90   90 Conor Keough         744 Furnace Brook    Marshfiel M 7   13:27  7:14 
   91   91 Griffin Spofford     341 Burncoat         Worcester M 8   13:28  7:14 
   92   92 Nathaniel Wells     1978 Stony Brook      Westford  M 7   13:30  7:16 
   93   93 Lucas Scully         776 Galvin           Canton    M 8   13:33  7:17 
   94   94 Bryan Henroid       1897 St. John's Prep  Danvers   M 8   13:41  7:21 
   95   95 Jacob Appelstein     141 Ashland           Ashland  M 7   13:43  7:23 
   96   96 Shea Holmes         1975 Stony Brook      Westford  M 6   13:44  7:23 
   97   97 Zachary Kondrat      147 Ashland           Ashland  M 8   13:46  7:24 
   98   98 Max Rosales          753 Furnace Brook    Marshfiel M 6   13:51  7:27 
   99   99 Cody Fletcher        761 FW Hartnett      Blackston M 8   13:53  7:28 
  100  100 Javier Sanchez       340 Burncoat         Worcester M 8   13:55  7:29 

                                                                      Page 3
          2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                            Boys Team Divison 1
      Race Record - 10:23 Paul Bergeron- Stony Brook (Westford) 2019
    Course Record - 9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
Place TmPl Name                No.  School           City      S G D Db1   Pace     
===== ==== =================== ==== ================ ========= = = = ===== ===== 
  101  101 Sage Sproehnie       117 Amherst Regional Amherst   M 8   14:01  7:32 
  102  102 Paul Wanjigi        2332 Wynn             Tewksbury M 7   14:16  7:40 
  103  103 David Mailea         339 Burncoat         Worcester M 8   14:19  7:42 
  104  104 Will Dalton         1895 St. John's Prep  Danvers   M 7   14:20  7:42 
  105  105 Aidan Hynes         1899 St. John's Prep  Danvers   M 8   14:23  7:44 
  106  106 Harrison Goding      762 FW Hartnett      Blackston M 6   14:25  7:45 
  107  107 Austin DeWitt        404 Chapman          Weymouth  M 8   14:28  7:46 
  108  108 Connor Difabio       758 FW Hartnett      Blackston M 6   14:28  7:47 
  109  109 Luca Torrey          755 Furnace Brook    Marshfiel M 6   14:32  7:49 
  110  110 Caden Chiappone      756 FW Hartnett      Blackston M 6   15:13  8:11 
  111  111 Nathan Carroll      2326 Wynn             Tewksbury M 7   15:29  8:19 
  112  112 Blake Lawler         764 FW Hartnett      Blackston M 6   15:32  8:21 
  113  113 Kevin Pio           2330 Wynn             Tewksbury M 8   15:36  8:23 
  114  114 Bryce Vongsa        2331 Wynn             Tewksbury M 7   15:36  8:23 
  115  115 Aaden Ledoux        2328 Wynn             Tewksbury M 7   16:15  8:44 

2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                            Boys Team Divison 1
      Race Record - 10:23 Paul Bergeron- Stony Brook (Westford) 2019
    Course Record - 9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    46  Diamond              (  10:43    53:35   1:17)
===================================
  1      1  Patrick Noonan                   9:55
  2      8  Alden Hall                      10:46
  3      9  Owen Ross                       10:47
  4     12  Eric House                      10:55
  5     16  Travis Bebinger                 11:12
  6   ( 22) Ben Cox                         11:15
  7   ( 31) Eli Selsky                      11:35

  2.    98  BC High - Arrupe Div (  11:13    56:05   0:44)
===================================
  1     11  Owen Geagan                     10:51
  2     17  Chace Cabral                    11:12
  3     19  Colin Kurtz                     11:13
  4     21  James Janulewicz                11:14
  5     30  Brayden Zeldis                  11:35
  6   ( 43) Liam Kelleher                   12:05
  7   ( 50) Elijah Hata                     12:19

  3.    99  Clarke               (  11:08    55:39   1:10)
===================================
  1      4  Caleb Ford                      10:28
  2      7  Trevor Stevens                  10:40
  3     27  Rhys Behling                    11:23
  4     29  Ethan Wang                      11:30
  5     32  Gabe Model                      11:38
  6   ( 48) Andrew Zhang                    12:14
  7   ( 49) Ben Alperovich                  12:16

  4.   119  Chenery              (  11:21    56:44   1:48)
===================================
  1      3  Noah Geiger                     10:25
  2     14  Matt Pizzi                      10:58
  3     18  Fridolin Meichsner              11:13
  4     37  Will Olmsted                    11:55
  5     47  Hunter Olowinski                12:13
  6   ( 55) Eilas Campisano                 12:24
  7   ( 61) Tomas Wolff                     12:31

  5.   175  Mountview            (  11:50    59:07   0:39)
===================================
  1     28  Jace Livigni                    11:25
  2     33  Ricky Narain                    11:49
  3     35  Caiden Heenan                   11:50
  4     38  Brady Bartley                   11:59
  5     41  James Dellecese                 12:04
  6   ( 62) Callum Hoey                     12:32
  7   ( 76) Anthony Wieczorek               13:09



          2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                            Boys Team Divison 1
      Race Record - 10:23 Paul Bergeron- Stony Brook (Westford) 2019
    Course Record - 9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  6.   198  St. John's Prep      (  11:48    58:57   3:19)
===================================
  1      2  Mateo DeOrio                    10:22
  2     13  Henry McDonnell                 10:56
  3     20  Cormac Barry                    11:14
  4     69  Dylan Power                     12:44
  5     94  Bryan Henroid                   13:41
  6   (104) Will Dalton                     14:20
  7   (105) Aidan Hynes                     14:23

  7.   216  North Andover        (  12:03  1:00:15   1:02)
===================================
  1     25  Will Thomas                     11:21
  2     39  Liam Rand                       12:00
  3     45  Tucker Webb                     12:10
  4     53  Connor Kennedy                  12:21
  5     54  Finn Gaines                     12:23
  6   ( 60) Cameron Riccio                  12:30
  7   ( 81) Frankie Garcia                  13:17

  8.   254  Ashland              (  12:16  1:01:20   1:42)
===================================
  1     26  Luca Domestico                  11:22
  2     40  Lorenzo Rezende                 12:01
  3     56  Gianluca Uglialoro              12:25
  4     59  Owen Gaiero                     12:28
  5     73  Grady Clark                     13:04
  6   ( 95) Jacob Appelstein                13:43
  7   ( 97) Zachary Kondrat                 13:46

  9.   259  Amherst Regional     (  12:18  1:01:28   2:39)
===================================
  1      6  Calvin Miller                   10:37
  2     23  Peter Nadeau                    11:20
  3     72  Ian Burns                       13:01
  4     78  Oscar Peterson                  13:14
  5     80  Aaron Kennedy                   13:16
  6   (101) Sage Sproehnie                  14:01

  9.   259  Adams                (  12:19  1:01:31   1:01)
===================================
  1     34  Wyatt Kuchman                   11:49
  2     36  Tate Garran                     11:50
  3     51  Joel Burgett                    12:19
  4     68  Eliijah Vieira-Green            12:43
  5     70  Nayan Alluri                    12:50
  6   ( 79) Rohnan Mason                    13:14
  7   ( 83) Colin Doherty                   13:18



          2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                            Boys Team Divison 1
      Race Record - 10:23 Paul Bergeron- Stony Brook (Westford) 2019
    Course Record - 9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 11.   260  Galvin               (  12:15  1:01:14   1:14)
===================================
  1     24  Camden Lyons                    11:20
  2     52  Samuel Siegal                   12:20
  3     57  Kai Anand                       12:27
  4     63  Ryan Siegal                     12:33
  5     64  Minh Hong                       12:34
  6   ( 93) Lucas Scully                    13:33

 12.   322  Furnace Brook        (  12:43  1:03:32   2:51)
===================================
  1     15  Caleb O'Callahan                11:00
  2     44  Conor Rightmire                 12:08
  3     75  Robbie Jordan                   13:06
  4     90  Conor Keough                    13:27
  5     98  Max Rosales                     13:51
  6   (109) Luca Torrey                     14:32

 13.   330  Pollard              (  12:46  1:03:50   1:06)
===================================
  1     42  Zachary Kravetz                 12:04
  2     66  Kaden Hu                        12:39
  3     71  Gabriele Mineo                  12:52
  4     74  Austin Conti                    13:05
  5     77  Gavin Prout                     13:10

 14.   336  Chapman              (  12:48  1:03:57   3:39)
===================================
  1     10  Patrick Geagan                  10:49
  2     65  Charlie McInnis                 12:37
  3     67  Geoffrey Nippins                12:41
  4     87  Braeden McInnes                 13:22
  5    107  Austin DeWitt                   14:28

 15.   352  Stony Brook          (  12:49  1:04:04   2:57)
===================================
  1      5  Michael Studer                  10:33
  2     84  Josiah Wells                    13:19
  3     85  Matthew Farley                  13:21
  4     86  Will Geller                     13:21
  5     92  Nathaniel Wells                 13:30
  6   ( 96) Shea Holmes                     13:44



          2022 Massachusetts State Middle School XC Championships
                Willard Field, Devens, MA November 5, 2022
 
                            Boys Team Divison 1
      Race Record - 10:23 Paul Bergeron- Stony Brook (Westford) 2019
    Course Record - 9:46 Marcus Reilly- Northbridge (Northbridge) 2019
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


 16.   426  Burncoat             (  13:20  1:06:38   1:28)
===================================
  1     58  Patrick Hallisey                12:27
  2     88  Patrick Lambert                 13:23
  3     89  Liam Carpenter                  13:25
  4     91  Griffin Spofford                13:28
  5    100  Javier Sanchez                  13:55
  6   (103) David Mailea                    14:19

 17.   441  FW Hartnett          (  13:40  1:08:16   2:15)
===================================
  1     46  Jackson Dunton                  12:13
  2     82  Ben Fletcher                    13:17
  3     99  Cody Fletcher                   13:53
  4    106  Harrison Goding                 14:25
  5    108  Connor Difabio                  14:28
  6   (110) Caden Chiappone                 15:13
  7   (112) Blake Lawler                    15:32

 18.   555  Wynn                 (  15:27  1:17:12   1:59)
===================================
  1    102  Paul Wanjigi                    14:16
  2    111  Nathan Carroll                  15:29
  3    113  Kevin Pio                       15:36
  4    114  Bryce Vongsa                    15:36
  5    115  Aaden Ledoux                    16:15




Results Provided By:

AB-MAC Finish Systems

Results Questions?